State and Local Government Relations

AMA’s Government Relations program is intended to create a working relationship with governmental entities whose actions, polices, and/or regulations impact the aeromodeling activity. This program works to preserve the freedom of our hobby and reduce overbearing regulations on the federal, state, and local level. The AMA also works along side various companies to promote safety, education, and innovation in the UAS industry.

Below is a list recent engagements and advocacy efforts by the AMA Advocacy Team to address UAS legislation. Not all of these engagements imply pending or problematic legislation, some advocacy efforts are part of a proactive strategy to resolve problematic legislation before it is drafted or passed. Other listed contacts are from officials or members of industry seeking AMA guidance. Some state and local efforts may not be included in this list, as these are only the interactions of the Government Affairs Department and do not represent all AMA efforts.  It is also worth noting that numerous communications may have occurred throughout the month with many of the contacts on the list.  

If there is legislation in your area that is hindering your participation in our hobby, please contact us.

June 2017

Mayor Toni Iseman, Laguna Beach, California
Mayor Pro Tem Kelly Boyd, Laguna Beach, California
Councilman Steve Dicterow, Laguna Beach, California
Councilman Bob Whalen, Laguna Beach, California
Councilman Rob Zur Schmiede, Laguna Beach, California
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Pete Dobbins, Aircraft Dispatcher for Tucson Interagency Dispatch Center
Stephen Austin, HQ02 US Army Corps of Engineers
Mary J. Coulombe, Chief Natural Resources Management US Army Corps of Engineers
Dennis Weber, Communications Office at California State Parks
Ajit Singh Thind, City Attorney for Laguna Beach, California
Mark Aitken, Director of Government Relations for AUVSI
Brian Throop, Manager Special Operations Security Group (FAA)
Mayor Richard Rigoglioso, Garfield, New Jersey
Deputy Mayor Joseph Delaney, Garfield, New Jersey
Councilwoman Erin Delaney, Garfield, New Jersey
Councilman Frank Calandriello, Garfield, New Jersey
Councilman Louis Aloia, Garfield, New Jersey
Mayor Stephen Reid, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Council President William Mayer, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Brian Wynne, President and CEO, AUVSI
Gary Shapiro, President and CEO, Consumer Technology Association
Mark R. Baker, President and CEO, AOPA
Kara Calvert, Executive Director, Drone Manufactures Alliance
Peter F. Dumont, President and CEO, ATCA
Michael Drobac, Executive Director, Small UAV Coalition
Trish Gilbert, Executive Vice-President, NATCA
Lisa Ellman, Executive Director, Commercial Drone Alliance
Gretchen West, Executive Directors, Commercial Drone Alliance
Jim Goldwater, Director of Legislative & Regulatory Affairs, NATE
Edward M. Bolen, President and CEO, NBAA
Matthew S. Zuccaro, President and CEO, Helicopter Association International
Melissa Lyttle, President, NPPA
Robin Rorick, Group Director, Midstream, API
Councilman Thomas Vogel, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Councilman Tom Migut, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Councilman Bob Santanello, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Councilman Thomas Toohey, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Councilman Andy Cortes, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Suzanne Nagle, Exectutive Director of New Jersey Aviation Association
Mayor Robert Kepics, Monongahela, Pennsylvania
Justin Barkowski, Director of Regulatory Affairs at ‎Aircraft Owners and Pilots Association
Joe DePete, Vice President at ALPA
Matthew Grosack, Associate at DLA Piper
John Resnick, Policy Lead at DJI
Douglas Johnson,VP, Tec Policy Consumer Technology Association
Charlie Keegan, ‎Principal at Aviation Management Associates, Inc.
Greg White, CEO at Apex Unmanned LLC
Justin Towles, VP, Regulatory & Legislative Affairs, American Association of Airport Executives
Howard Kass, Vice President of Regulatory Affairs for American Airlines
Ben Gielow, Senior Manager, Public Policy, Amazon Prime Air
John Eagerton, Chief of the Alabama DOT
Gregory McNeal, Co-Founder, AirMap
Margaret Nagle, Head of Americas Policy for Google
Peter Challan, Government Relations at Harris Communications
Jennifer Warren, Vice President, Technology Policy & Regulation for Lockheed Martin
Steve Weidner, UAS Representative for ‎National Air Traffic Controllers Association
Lance King, Northrop Grumman
Megan Rosia, Director of Government Relations at Rockwell Collins
Nancy Ford, CEO and Owner of Security 101
Greg Walden, Small UAV Coalition

May 2017

Chief Mitchell A. Little, Toms River, NJ Police Department
Lieutenant William Morsch, Toms River, NJ Police Department
Lieutenant Chris Anderson, Toms River, NJ Police Department
Lieutenant Michael Miller, Toms River, NJ Police Department
Lisa Mangat, Director of California State Parks
Norb Ruhmke, Acting District Superintendent at California Desert District Park
Mayor Thomas F. Kelaher, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Maurice "Mo" B. Hill, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Brian S. Kubiel, Toms River, NJ
Councilwoman Maria Maruca, Toms River, NJ
Councilman George Wittmann, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Jeffrey Carr, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Al Manforti, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Kevin M. Geoghegan, Toms River, NJ
Joe Morra, Acting Manager AUS-400 of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Danielle Corbett, Aviation Safety Inspector (FAA)
Brian Throop, Manager Special Operations Security Group (FAA)
Mark Aitken, Director of Government Relations for AUVSI
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Brandon Brown, Technical Program Manager at AIRMAP
Aaron Pierce, Pierce Aerospace
Dennis Weber, Communications Office at California State Parks
Stephen Austin, HQ02 US Army Corps of Engineers
Mary J. Coulombe, Chief Natural Resources Management US Army Corps of Engineers
Stephen Spataro, Director of Security for Sony Corporation of America
Governor Rick Scott, State of Florida
Alvin Brunner, FAA Aviation. Safety Inspector
Justin Towles, VP, Regulatory & Legislative Affairs, American Association of Airport Executives

April 2017

Joe Morra, Section Manager of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Danielle Corbett, Aviation Safety Inspector (FAA)
Brian Throop, Manager Special Operations Security Group (FAA)
Ernest Huffman, Principle Transportation Planner, TX Transportation Department
Rodger Williams, President of Model Aeronautics Association of Canada
Lois Paritsky, Ponce Inlet, Florida
Brendan Schulman, Vice President of Policy and Legal Affairs for DJI
Eric Ebenstein, Head of North American Public Policy for DJI
Douglas Johnson,VP, Tec Policy Consumer Technology Association
David Ledig, USDI Bureau of Land Management
Joe Fausnaugh, Chief of Operations/Rangers, Metroparks Toledo, OH
Mayor Thomas F. Kelaher, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Maurice "Mo" B. Hill, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Brian S. Kubiel, Toms River, NJ
Councilwoman Maria Maruca, Toms River, NJ
Councilman George Wittmann, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Jeffrey Carr, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Al Manforti, Toms River, NJ
Councilman Kevin M. Geoghegan, Toms River, NJ
Representative Geanie W. Morrison, State of Texas
Representative Armando Martinez, State of Texas
Representative Cindy Burkett, State of Texas
Representative Yvonne Davis, State of Texas
Representative Craig Goldman, State of Texas
Representative Celia Israel, State of Texas
Representative Ina Minjarez, State of Texas
Representative Larry Phillips, State of Texas
Representative Joseph Pickett, State of Texas
Representative Ron Simmons, State of Texas
Representative Ed Thompson, State of Texas
Representative Senfronia Thompson, State of Texas
Representative John Wray, State of Texas
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Trevor Higgins, Legislative Assistant to Senator Diane Feinstein  
Senator John Kuehn, State of Nebraska
Representative Kim Koppelman, State of North Dakota
Mr. Jerry Bassett, Alabama Legislative Reference Service
Council of State Governments Legislative Committee and Leadership Council
Karen A. Hunsinger, Town Clerk of Nichols, New York
Kevin Englebert, Town Board President of Nichols, New York
Seth Margolis, Director of Education Programs at the Museum of Flight
Brandon Brown, Technical Program Manager at AIRMAP
Kristen Kechik, Facility Manager of Operations at Glenview Prairie Club
Nathan Trail, Manager, Technology Policy at Consumer Technology Association
Representative Jeff Morris, State of Washington
Representative Shelley Kloba, State of Washington
Representative Gael Tarleton, State of Washington
Representative Norma Smith, State of Washington 
Representative Richard Debolt, State of Washington
Representative Beth Doglio, State of Washington
Representative Jake Fex, State of Washington 
Representative Mark Harmsworth, State of Washington
Representative Zack Hudgins, State of Washington 
Representative Matt Manweller, State of Washington
Representative Joyce McDonald, State of Washington 
Representative Terry Nealey, State of Washington
Representative Sharon Tomiko Santos, State of Washington
Representative Vandana Slatter, State of Washington
Representative Mike Steele, State of Washington
Representative Sharon Wylie, State of Washington
Representative Jesse Young, State of Washington

March 2017

Senator Gilbert Keith-Agaran, State of Hawaii
Senator Karl Rhoads, State of Hawaii
Senator Mike Gabbard, State of Hawaii
Senator Donna Mercado Kim, State of Hawaii
Senator Laura Thielen, State of Hawaii
Senator Rosalyn H. Baker, State of Hawaii
Senator Clarence K. Nishihara, State of Hawaii
Senator Stanley Chang, State of Hawaii
Senator Will Espero, State of Hawaii
Senator Les Ihara Jr., State of Hawaii
Senator Michelle N. Kidani, State of Hawaii
Senator Russell E. Ruderman, State of Hawaii
Senator Jill Tokuda, State of Hawaii
Senator Donovan Dela Cruz, State of Hawaii
Senator J. Kalani English, State of Hawaii
Senator Brickwood Galuteria, State of Hawaii
Senator Breene Harimoto, State of Hawaii
Senator Lorraine Inouye, State of Hawaii
Senator Kaiali Kahele, State of Hawaii
Senator Gil Riviere, State of Hawaii
Senator Maile Shimabukurol, State of Hawaii
Senator Brian Taniguchi, State of Hawaii
Senator Glenn Wakai, State of Hawaii
Stuart Adams, Utah State Legislator 
Carl R. Albrecht, Utah State Legislator
Jacob L. Anderegg, Utah State Legislator
Patrice M. Arent, Utah State Legislator
Stewart E. Barlow, Utah State Legislator
Curtis S. Bramble, Utah State Legislator
Joel K. Briscoe, Utah State Legislator
Walt Brooks, Utah State Legislator
Gregg Buxton, Utah State Legislator
Rebecca Chavez-Houck, Utah State Legislator
Scott H. Chew, Utah State Legislator
Allen M. Christensen, Utah State Legislator
LaVar Christensen, Utah State Legislator
Kay J. Christofferson, Utah State Legislator
Kim F. Coleman, Utah State Legislator
Bruce R. Cutler, Utah State Legislator
Jim Dabakis, Utah State Legislator
Gene Davis, Utah State Legislator
Brad M. Daw , Utah State Legislator
Margaret Dayton, Utah State Legislator
Susan Duckworth, Utah State Legislator
James A. Dunnigan, Utah State Legislator
Rebecca P. Edwards, Utah State Legislator
Steve Eliason, Utah State Legislator
Luz Escamilla, Utah State Legislator
Justin L. Fawson, Utah State Legislator
Lincoln Fillmore, Utah State Legislator
Gage Froerer, Utah State Legislator
Adam Gardiner, Utah State Legislator
Francis D. Gibson, Utah State Legislator
Brian M. Greene, Utah State Legislator
Keith Grover, Utah State Legislator
Craig Hall, Utah State Legislator
Stephen G. Handy, Utah State Legislator
Wayne A. Harper, Utah State Legislator
Timothy D. Hawkes, Utah State Legislator
Lynn N. Hemingway, Utah State Legislator
Daniel Hemmert, Utah State Legislator
Deidre M. Henderson, Utah State Legislator
Lyle W. Hillyard, Utah State Legislator
David P. Hinkins, Utah State Legislator
Sandra Hollins, Utah State Legislator
Gregory H. Hughes, Utah State Legislator
Eric K. Hutchings, Utah State Legislator
Don L. Ipson, Utah State Legislator
Ken Ivory, Utah State Legislator
Jani Iwamoto, Utah State Legislator
Michael S. Kennedy, Utah State Legislator
Brian S. King, Utah State Legislator
John Knotwell, Utah State Legislator
Peter C. Knudson, Utah State Legislator
Karen Kwan, Utah State Legislator
Bradley G. Last, Utah State Legislator
Karianne Lisonbee, Utah State Legislator
A. Cory Maloy, Utah State Legislator
Karen Mayne, Utah State Legislator
Daniel McCay, Utah State Legislator
Mike K. McKell, Utah State Legislator
Kelly B. Miles, Utah State Legislator
Ann Millner, Utah State Legislator
Jefferson Moss, Utah State Legislator
Carol Spackman Moss, Utah State Legislator
Merrill F. Nelson, Utah State Legislator
Wayne L. Niederhauser
Michael E. Noel, Utah State Legislator
Ralph Okerlund, Utah State Legislator
Derrin R. Owens, Utah State Legislator
Lee B. Perry, Utah State Legislator
Jeremy A. Peterson, Utah State Legislator
Val L. Peterson, Utah State Legislator
Dixon M. Pitcher, Utah State Legislator
Val K. Potter, Utah State Legislator
Marie H. Poulson, Utah State Legislator
Susan Pulsipher, Utah State Legislator
Tim Quinn, Utah State Legislator
Paul Ray, Utah State Legislator
Edward H. Redd, Utah State Legislator
Marc K. Roberts, Utah State Legislator
Angela Romero, Utah State Legislator
Douglas V. Sagers, Utah State Legislator
Scott D. Sandall, Utah State Legislator
Dean Sanpei, Utah State Legislator
Mike Schultz, Utah State Legislator
Brian E. Shiozawa, Utah State Legislator
V. Lowry Snow, Utah State Legislator
Robert M. Spendlove, Utah State Legislator
Jon E. Stanard, Utah State Legislator
Howard A. Stephenson, Utah State Legislator
Jerry W. Stevenson, Utah State Legislator
Keven J. Stratton, Utah State Legislator
Daniel W. Thatcher, Utah State Legislator
Norman K Thurston, Utah State Legislator
Kevin T. Van Tassell, Utah State Legislator
Evan J. Vickers, Utah State Legislator
Raymond P. Ward, Utah State Legislator
Christine F Watkins, Utah State Legislator
R. Curt Webb, Utah State Legislator
Elizabeth Weight, Utah State Legislator
Todd Weiler, Utah State Legislator
John R. Westwood, Utah State Legislator
Mark A. Wheatley, Utah State Legislator
Logan Wilde, Utah State Legislator
Brad R. Wilson, Utah State Legislator
Mike Winder, Utah State Legislator
Representative Dan Ahlers, South Dakota
Representative David Anderson, South Dakota
Representative Hugh M Bartels, South Dakota
Representative Julie Bartling, South Dakota
Representative Arch Beal, South Dakota
Representative Shawn Bordeaux, South Dakota
Representative Thomas J Brunner, South Dakota
Representative Blaine "Chip" Campbell, South Dakota
Representative Lance Carson, South Dakota
Representative Roger D Chase, South Dakota
Representative Clark, Michael, South Dakota
Representative Kristin A Conzet, South Dakota
Representative Drew Dennert, South Dakota
Representative Lynne DiSanto, South Dakota
Representative Mary Duvall, South Dakota
Representative Julie Frye-Mueller, South Dakota
Representative Bob Glanzer, South Dakota
Representative Tim Goodwin, South Dakota
Representative Spencer Gosch, South Dakota
Representative Lana Greenfield, South Dakota
Representative Don Haggar, South Dakota
Representative Steven G Haugaard, South Dakota
Representative Spencer Hawley, South Dakota
Representative Leslie J Heinemann, South Dakota
Representative Thomas R Holmes, South Dakota
Representative Taffy Howard, South Dakota
Representative Jean M Hunhoff, South Dakota
Representative Greg Jamison, South Dakota
Representative Kevin D Jensen, South Dakota
Representative Timothy R Johns, South Dakota
Representative David Johnson, South Dakota
Representative Kaiser, Dan, South Dakota
Representative Chris Karr, South Dakota
Representative Jason W Kettwig, South Dakota
Representative John A Lake, South Dakota
Representative Isaac Latterell, South Dakota
Representative Oren L Lesmeister, South Dakota
Representative Steve Livermont, South Dakota
Representative David Lust, South Dakota
Representative Sam Marty, South Dakota
Representative Elizabeth May, South Dakota
Representative Steven D McCleerey, South Dakota
Representative Sean McPherson, South Dakota
Representative Mark Mickelson, South Dakota
Representative John Mills, South Dakota
Representative Herman Otten, South Dakota
Representative Kent Peterson, South Dakota
Representative Sue Peterson, South Dakota
Representative Tom Pischke, South Dakota
Representative Lee Qualm, South Dakota
Representative Nancy Rasmussen, South Dakota
Representative Tim Reed, South Dakota
Representative Larry Rhoden, South Dakota
Representative Ray Ring, South Dakota
Representative Tim Rounds, South Dakota
Representative Tona Rozum, South Dakota
Representative James Schaefer, South Dakota
Representative Kyle Schoenfish, South Dakota
Representative Jamie Smith, South Dakota
Representative Karen Soli, South Dakota
Representative Wayne H Steinhauer, South Dakota
Representative Mike Stevens, South Dakota
Representative Craig Tieszen, South Dakota
Representative Burt Tulson, South Dakota
Representative Charles M Turbiville, South Dakota
Representative Marli Wiese, South Dakota
Representative Mark Willadsen, South Dakota
Representative Susan Wismer, South Dakota
Representative Mathew Wollmann, South Dakota
Representative Nancy York, South Dakota
Representative Larry P Zikmund, South Dakota
Senator Mark Allen, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Larry Boggs, State of Oklahoma
Senator Julie Daniels, State of Oklahoma
Senator Eddie Fields, State of Oklahoma
Senator David Holt, State of Oklahoma
Senator Kyle Loveless, State of Oklahoma
Senator Dan Newberry, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Dewayne Pemberton, State of Oklahoma
Senator Dave Rader, State of Oklahoma
Senator Wayne Shaw, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Jason Smalley, State of Oklahoma
Senator Anthoney Sykes, State of Oklahoma
Senator Randy Bass, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Josh Brecheen, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Kim David, State of Oklahoma
Senator Kay Floyd, State of Oklahoma
Senator Darcy Jeck, State of Oklahoma
Senator Bryce Marlatt, State of Oklahoma
Senator Joe Newhouse, State of Oklahoma
Senator Anastasia Pittman, State of Oklahoma
Senator Mike Schulz, State of Oklahoma
Senator Ralph Shortey, State of Oklahoma
Senator John Sparks, State of Oklahoma
Senator Roger Thompson, State of Oklahoma
Senator Micheal Bergstrom, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Bill Brown, State of Oklahoma
Senator J.J. Dossett, State of Oklahoma
Senator Jack Fry, State of Oklahoma
Senator Chris Kidd, State of Oklahoma
Senator Kevin Matthews, State of Oklahoma
Senator Lonnie Paxton, State of Oklahoma
Senator Adam Pugh, State of Oklahoma
Senator Paul Scott, State of Oklahoma
Senator Joseph Silk, State of Oklahoma 
Senator Rob Standridge, State of Oklahoma
Senator Greg Treat, State of Oklahoma
Senator Stephinie Bice, State of Oklahoma
Senator Nathan Dahm, State of Oklahoma
Senator Tom Dugger, State of Oklahoma
Senator AJ Griffin, State of Oklahoma
Senator James Lee Wright, State of Oklahoma
Senator Greg McCortney, State of Oklahoma
Senator Roland Pederson, State of Oklahoma
Senator  Marty Quinn, State of Oklahoma
Senator Ron Sharp, State of Oklahoma
Senator Frank Simpson, State of Oklahoma
Senator Gary Stanislawski, State of Oklahoma
Senator Ervin Yen, State of Oklahoma
Representative Greg Babinec, State of Oklahoma 
Representative Rhonda Baker, State of Oklahoma
Representative Forrest Bennett, State of Oklahoma
Representative John Bennett, State of Oklahoma
Representative Scott Biggs, State of Oklahoma
Representative Meloyde Blancett, State of Oklahoma
Representative David Brumbaugh, State of Oklahoma 
Representative Carol Bush, State of Oklahoma 
Representative Chad Caldwell, State of Oklahoma 
Representative Kevin Calvey, State of Oklahoma 
Representative Ed Cannaday, State of Oklahoma
Representative Dennis Casey, State of Oklahoma
Representative Bobby Cleveland, State of Oklahoma
Representative Josh Cockroft, State of Oklahoma
Representative Donnie Condit, State of Oklahoma
Representative Jeff Coody, State of Oklahoma
Representative Dale Derby, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mickey Dollens, State of Oklahoma
Representative Tim Downing, State of Oklahoma
Representative Travis Dunlap, State of Oklahoma
Representative Jason Dunnington, State of Oklahoma
Representative John Echols, State of Oklahoma
Representative John Enns, State of Oklahoma
Representative George Faught, State of Oklahoma
Representative Scott Fetgattler, State of Oklahoma
Representative Roger Ford, State of Oklahoma
Representative William Fourkiller, State of Oklahoma
Representative Avery Frix, State of Oklahoma
Representative Tom Gann, State of Oklahoma
Representative Regina Goodwin, State of Oklahoma
Representative Cladia Griffith, State of Oklahoma
Representative Elise Hall, State of Oklahoma
Representative Tommy Hardin, State of Oklahoma
Representative Katie Henke, State of Oklahoma
Representative Kyle Hilbert, State of Oklahoma
Representative Chuck Hoskin, State of Oklahoma
Representative Justin Humphrey, State of Oklahoma
Representative Scott Inman, State of Oklahoma
Representative John Paul Jorden, State of Oklahoma
Representative Chris Kannady, State of Oklahoma
Representative Dell Kerbs, State of Oklahoma
Representative Steve Kouplen, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mark Lawson, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mark Lepak, State of Oklahoma
Representative Ben Loning, State of Oklahoma
Representative Jason Lowe, State of Oklahoma
Representative Scott Martin, State of Oklahoma
Representative Ryan Martinex, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mark McBride, State of Oklahoma
Representative Charles McCall, State of Oklahoma
Representative Randy McDaniel, State of Oklahoma
Representative Kevin McDugle, State of Oklahoma
Representative Marcus McEntire, State of Oklahoma
Representative Matt Meredith, State of Oklahoma
Representative John Montgomery, State of Oklahoma
Representative Lewis Moore, State of Oklahoma
Representative Glen Mulready, State of Oklahoma
Representative Cyndi Munson, State of Oklahoma
Representative Casey Murdock, State of Oklahoma
Representative Jason Murphey, State of Oklahoma
Representative Carl Newton, State of Oklahoma
Representative Monroe Nichols, State of Oklahoma
Representative Jadine Nollen, State of Oklahoma
Representative Terry O'Donnell, State of Oklahoma
Representative Charles Ortega, State of Oklahoma
Representative Leslie Osborn, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mike Osborn, State of Oklahoma
Representative Pat Ownbey, State of Oklahoma
Representative Scooter Park, State of Oklahoma
Representative David Perryman, State of Oklahoma
Representative John Pfiffer, State of Oklahoma
Representative Eric Proctor, State of Oklahoma
Representative Brian Renegor, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mike Ritze, State of Oklahoma
Representative Dustin Roberts, State of Oklahoma
Representative Sean Robers, State of Oklahoma
Representative Michael Rogers, State of Oklahoma
Representative Todd Russ, State of Oklahoma
Representative Mike Sanders, State of Oklahoma
Representative Earl Sears, State of Oklahoma
Representative Shane Stone, State of Oklahoma
Representative Chuck Strohm, State of Oklahoma
Representative Johnny Tadlock, State of Oklahoma
Representative Tess Teague, State of Oklahoma
Representative Todd Thomsen, State of Oklahoma
Representative Steve Vaughan, State of Oklahoma
Representative Emily Virgin, State of Oklahoma
Representative Collin Walke, State of Oklahoma
Representative Kevin Wallace, State of Oklahoma
Representative Weldon Watson, State of Oklahoma
Representative Josh West, State of Oklahoma
Representative Kevin West, State of Oklahoma
Representative Rick West, State of Oklahoma
Representative Tammy West, State of Oklahoma
Representative Cory Williams, State of Oklahoma
Representative Rande Worthen, State of Oklahoma
Representative Harold Wright, State of Oklahoma
Representative George Young, State of Oklahoma
Senator Gordon Vance, State of Montana 
Senator Gene Vuckovich, State of Montana
Senator Dee Brown, State of Montana
Senator Edward Buttrey, State of Montana
Senator Pat Connell, State of Montana
Senator Tom Facey, State of Montana
Senator Steve Fitzpatrick, State of Montana
Senator Deniel Salomon, State of Montana
Senator Jason Small, State of Montana
Senator Frank Smith, State of Montana
Lois Paritsky, Ponce Inlet, Florida
Terri Fisher, Parks Programmer and Event Coordinator, Avon IN
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Mark Aitken, Director of Government Relations for AUVSI
Robert Kirk, Partner, Wilkinson Barker Knauer
Douglas Johnson,VP, Tec Policy Consumer Technology Association
Nathan Trail, Manager, Technology Policy at Consumer Technology Association
Pablo Lema, Senior Director, Product Management - Camera and Aerial
Melissa Matalon, ‎Senior Manager, Member Programs at CTA
Gene Irisari, Director, Government Relations, Texas Instruments
Tyler Suiters, VP Communications Consumer Technology Association
Eric Ebenstein, Head of North American Public Policy for DJI  
Greg McNeal, Co-Founder of AirMap & Professor at Pepperdine University
Mark Vane, Partner, Government Affairs, at Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP
Rodger Williams, President of Model Aeronautics Association of Canada
John Schmitz, Manager at Lakeland Airport 

February 2017

Representative Joseph M. Souki, State of Hawaii
Senator Ronald Kouchi, State of Hawaii
Senator Mike Gabbard, State of Hawaii
Senator Donna Mercado Kim, State of Hawaii
Senator Laura H. Thielen, State of Hawaii
Senator Gilbert Kahele, State of Hawaii
Senator Maile Shimabukuro, State of Hawaii
Senator Gilbert Keith-Agaran, State of Hawaii
Senator Kaiali Kahele, State of Hawaii
Senator Rosalyn H. Baker, State of Hawaii
Senator Les Ihara, State of Hawaii
Senator Clarence Nighihara, State of Hawaii
Senator Russell Ruderman, State of Hawaii
Senator Will Espero, State fo Hawaii
Senator Michelle Kidani, State of Hawaii
Senator Sam Slom, State of Hawaii
Assemblyman Patrick Flynn, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblywoman Amy Demboski, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Bill Starr, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Eric Croft, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Tim Steele, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Dick Traini, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblywoman Elvi Gray-Jackson, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Forrest Dunbar, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Pete Petersen, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman John Weddleton, Anchorage, Alaska
Assemblyman Bill Evans, Anchorage, Alaska
Senator Stuart Adams, State of Utah
Senator Karen Mayne, State of Utah
Senator Wayne Harper, State of Utah
Senator David Hinkins, State of Utah
Senator Kevin Tassell, State of Utah
Senator Alvin Jackson, State of Utah
Senator Gregg Buxton, State of Utah
Senator Jacob Anderegg, State of Utah
Senator Jim Dabakis, State of Utah
Representative Kay Christofferson, State of Utah
Terri Fisher, Parks Programmer and Event Coordinator, Avon IN
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Senator Keith Regier, State of Montana
Senator Jennifer Fielder, State of Montana
Senator Diane Sands, State of Montana
Senator Jen Gross, State of Montana
Senator Steve Hinebauch, State of Montana
Sentor Jedediah Hinkle, State of Montana
Senator Margaret MacDonald, State of Montana
Senator Mary Moe, State of Montana
Senator Scott Sales, State of Montana
Senator Nels Swandal, State of Montana
Senator Chase Vincent, State of Montana
Senator Todd Kaminsky, State of New York
Senator Liz Krueger, State of New York
Senator Thomas O'Mara, State of New York
Senator Jose Perkins, State of New York
Senator Bill Perkins, State of New York
Senator James Tedisco, State of New York
Senator Leroy Comrie, State of New York
Senator Andrew Savino, State of New York
Senator Diane Savino, State of New York
Senator Daniel Squadron, State of New York
Senator Fred Akshar, State of New York
Senator Jamaal Bailey, State of New York
Senator Phil Boyle, State of New York
Senator Thomas Croci, State of New York
Senator Patrick Gallivan, State of New York
Senator Martin Golden, State of New York
Senator Joseph Griffo, State of New York
Senator Brad Hoylman, State of New York
DougJohnson,VP of Tech. Policy, Consumer Technology Association 
Tom McMahon, VP of Advocacy & Public Affairs, AUVSI
Brendan Schulman, Vice President of Policy and Legal Affairs for DJI
Eric Ebenstein, Head of North American Public Policy for DJI
Tyler Suiters, VP Communications Consumer Technology Association
Senator Brian Boquist, State of Oregon
Senator Peter Courtney, State of Oregon
Assemblyman Andrew Hevesi, State of New York
Assemblyman Charles Lavine, State of New York
Assemblyman Tom McKevitt, State of New York
Assemblyman Michael Montesano, State of New York
Asssemblyman Angelo Morinello, State of New York
Assemblyman Walter Mosley, State of New York
Assemblyman Daniel O'Donnell, State of New York
Assemblyman Nick Perry, State of New York
Assemblyman Joseph Lentol, State of New York
Assemblyman Thomas Abinant, State of New York
Assemblywoman Vivian Cook, State of New York
Assemblyman Steven Cymbrowitz, State of New York
Assemblywoman Patricia Fahy, State of New York
Assemblyman Joseph Giglio, State of New York
Assemblyman Gary Pretlow, State of New York
Assemblyman Edward Ra, State of New York
Assemblyman Robin Schimminger, State of New York
Assemblywoman Michele Titus, State of New York
Assemblywoman Helene Weinstein, State of New York
Assemblyman David Weprin, State of New York
Assemblyman Zebrowski, State of New York
Mayor Russ Fortune, Twin Oaks, Missiouri
Alderman Tim Stoeckl, Twin Oaks, Missiouri
Alderman Dennis Whitmore, Twin Oaks, Missiouri
Alderman Jeff Graves, Twin Oaks, Missiouri
Alderman Lisa Eisenhauer, Twin Oaks, Missiouri
Senator Lorraine Inouye, State of Hawaii
Senator Donovan Dela Cruz, State of Hawaii
Senator J. Kalani English, State of Hawaii
Senator Breene Harimoto, State of Hawaii
Senator Maile S.L. Shimabukuro, State of Hawaii

January 2017

Earl Lawrence, Director of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Joe Morra, Section Manager of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Danielle Corbett, Aviation Safety Inspector (FAA)
Jonathan W. Cross, Senior Attorney for the FAA
Dean E. Griffith, Senior Attorney for the FAA
Sara Mikolop, Senior Attorney for the FAA
Anthony Schneider, Quality Control Manager, Central Service Center at FAA
Mayor Gary Smith, Ponce Inlet, FL 
Vice-Mayor Mary Hoss, Ponce Inlet, FL
Council member Bill Milano, Ponce Inlet, FL
Council member Joe Perrone, Ponce Inlet, FL
Council member Lois Paritsky, Ponce Inlet, FL
Mark Mitchell, Mayor at Tempe, Arizona
Robin Arredondo-Savage, Vice Mayor at Tempe, Arizona
Kolby Granville, Councilmember at Tempe, Arizona
Randy Keating, Councilmember at Tempe, Arizona
Lauren Kuby, Councilmember at Tempe, Arizona
Joel Navarro, Councilmember at Tempe, Arizona
David Schapira, Councilmember at Tempe, Arizona
Brendan Schulman, Vice President of Policy and Legal Affairs for DJI
Eric Ebenstein, Head of North American Public Policy for DJI
Eric Hamp,Director, Member Relations and Professional Development at NRPA
Kevin O'Hara, Vice President of Urban and Government Affairs at NRPA
David Tyahla, Senior Government Affairs Manager at NRPA
Ben Marcus, Author at AirMap
Danielle Corbett, Aviation Safety Inspector (FAA)  
Kelly J. Stillman, Chief at Rocky River Police Department
George Lichman, Sgt. at Rocky River Police Department
Jeff Kepley, Chief of Police at Palos Verdes Estates
Anton Dahlerbruch, City Manager at Palos Verdes Estates
Sheri Repp-Loadsman, Deputy City Manager at Palos Verdes Estates
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Mark Aitken, Director of Government Relations for AUVSI
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Washington State Representative Jeff Morris
Senator Susan Glick, State of Indiana
Senator Brent Steele, State of Indiana
Senator Jim Tomes, State of Indiana
Senator Brent Waltz, State of Indiana
Senator Rodric Bray, State of Indiana
Senator Timothy Lanane, State of Indiana
Senator Karen Tallian, State of Indiana
Senator Greg Taylor, State of Indiana
Senator Michael Young, State of Indiana
Senator Jeff Raatz, State of Indiana
New Hampshire State Representative Neal Kurk
New Hampshire State Representative Robert Renny Cushing
New Hampshire State Representative Paul Berch
New Hampshire State Representative Carol McGuire
New Hampshire State Representative John Sytek
New Hampshire State Representative Peter Hansen
New Hampshire State Representative J.R. Hoell
New Hampshire State Representative Michael Brewster
New Hampshire State Representative Raymond Gagnon
New Hampshire State Representative Daniel Sullivan
New Hampshire State Representative Carol Roberts
New Hampshire State Representative Steven Beaudoin
New Hampshire State Representative Thomas Kaczynski
New Hampshire State Representative Henry Marsh
New Hampshire State Representative Peter Schmidt
New Hampshire State Representative Jeffrey Goley
New Hampshire State Representative Polly Campion
New Hampshire State Representative Mark Proulx
New Hampshire State Representative Steven Woitkun
New Hampshire State Representative Ryan Smith
New Hampshire State Representative Jean Jeudy
New Hampshire State Representative Jacalyn Cilley
ew Hampshire State  Representative Catt Sandler
Richard Morin, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
Christopher Cluff, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
Deborah Beal, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
Daniel Boothby, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
Edward Karytko, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
Shiloh Schulte, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
L.Blake Baldwin, Kennebunk Board of Selectmen
North Royalton, Ohio Council Member John Nickell
North Royalton, Ohio Council Member Larry Antoskiewicz
North Royalton, Ohio Council Member Gary Petrusky
North Royalton, Ohio Council Member Daniel Langshaw
North Royalton, Ohio Council Member Paul Marnecheck
North Royalton, Ohio Council Member Dan Kasaris
Laura J. Haller, Director of Legislative Services for North Royalton, OH
Thomas A. Kelly, Law Director/Chief Prosecutor at North Royalton, OH
Donna M. Vozar, Assistant Law Director/1st Assistant at North Royalton, OH
Brandon Bennett, Director at Noblesville, IN Parks and Rec.
Mike Hoffmeister, Assistant Director at Noblesville, IN Parks and Rec.
Nichole Haberlin, Recreation Directorat Noblesville, IN Parks and Rec.
Dan McGuire, Director of Facilities at Valparaso, IN Parks and Rec.
Assisted with 7 airport notifications

December 2016

Elizabeth Lewis,Town of Atherton,CA Mayor
Michael Lempres, Town of Atherton,CA Vice Mayor
Rick DeGolia, Town of Atherton,CA Council Member
Bill Widmer, Town of Atherton,CA Council Member
Cary Wiest, Town of Atherton,CA Council Member
Mayor Buddy Dyer of Orlando, FL
District 1 Commissioner Jim Gray of Orlando, FL
District 2 Commissioner Tony Orbits of Orlando, FL
District 3 Commissioner Robert Stuart of Orlando, FL
District 4 Commissioner Patty Sheehan of Orlando, FL
District 5 Commissioner Regina Hill of Orlando, FL
District 6 Commissioner Samuel B. Ings of Orlando, FL
Mayor Mary McDonald, Trotwood, OH
Council Member Jean Abernathy-Smith, Highland Hills, OH
Council Member Roger Aceves, Goleta, CA
Council Woman Basia Adamczak, Youngstown, OH
Council Member Terry Adams, Midfield, AL
Council Member Anthony Akins, Oakwood Village, OH
Mayor Sam Alai, Broadview Hieghts, OH
Council Member Ora Allen, Moraine, OH
Mayor Keith Babb, Pahokee, FL
Council Member Cheri Ball, Pinecrest, FL
Council Member Forest Banks, Fort Meyers, FL
Mayor Rosalyn Bliss, Grand Rapids, MI
Council Member Richard Block, Virginia Gardens, FL
Kent Kurtz, Captain at Ball State University Dept. of Public Safety
David R. Bell, Lieutenant at Ball State University Dept. of Public Safety
Council Member David Bobzien, Reno, NV
Council Member Erica Brown, Spartanburg, SC
Terry E. Rubald, Deputy Executive Director Department of Taxation Carson City, NV
Council Member Randal Bruce, Farmington Hills, MI
Todd Graetz, Director Technology Services / Unmanned Aerial Systems (UAS) at BNSF Railway
Michael den Hartog, Director, Support Services Sun'n Fun
Council Member Kathryn Bukovsky, Bridgeport, CT
Council Member Nancy Byrge, Huber Heights, OH
Council Member Bryan Caletka Davie, FL
Council Member Miguel Canales, Artesia, CA
Council Member Alissia Canaday, Kansas City, MO
Mayor Pro Tem Alex Cardenas, El Centro, CA
Mayor Bill Carpenter, Brockton, MA
Council Member Suzanne Chan, Fremont, CA
Council Member Carol Chen, Cerritos, CA
Council Member Michael Chestnut, Myrtle Beach, SC
Council Member Margaret Clark, Rosemead, CA
Brendan Schulman, DJI Technology
Justine A. Harrison, Aviation Attorney for Angel Flight West
Mayor Jim Clarke, Culver City, CA
Mayor William Clarkson, San Ramon, CA
Jennifer Larson, City attorney for the Town of Atherton, CA
Danny Green, Deputy Chief of Policy at City of Boston, MA
Amy Mahler, Policy Manager to the Chief of Policy to the Mayor of Boston, MA
Council Member Melodee Colbert-Kean of Joplin, MO
Council Member Donna Collins-Lewis of Baton Rouge, LA
Mayor Fred Deno of Virginia Garden, FL
Mayor Harry Dressler or Tamarac, FL
Mayor Kimberley Driscoll of Salem, MA
Mayor Kevin Dumas of Attleboro, MA
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Council Member Kim Etzel of Marion, IA
Council Member Milta Feliciano of Bridgeport, CT
Council Member Dominic Foppoli of Windsor, CA
Council Member James Goodhart of Palos Verdes Estate, CA
Council Member David Gordon of Burbank, CA
Council Member Angelia Williams Graves of Norfolk, VA
Council Member Eloise Hardin of Oakwood Village, OH
Mayor Susan Haynie of Boca Raton, FL
Mayor Samuel Henderson of Gulfport, FL
Council Member Larry B. Johnson of Pensacola, FL
Billy Meadows, FAA Flight Standards District Office of Orlando, FL
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Jamie Sanders, Great Smokey Mountains National Park Spokesperson
Mark Aitken, Director of Government Relations for AUVSI
Rebecca J. Hanson, Senior Vice President/Strategy and Policy Sinclair Broadcasting
Aaron Pierce, Pierce Aerospace
Chris Gibson UAS Project Manager at NCDOT
Amanda Ota, ‎Government Affairs Coordinator at ‎Sinclair Broadcast Group
Kelly J. Stillman, Chief at Rocky River Police Department
George Lichman, Sgt. at Rocky River Police Department
Assisted members with 4 airport notifications

November 2016

Sue Gardner General Aviation and Commercial Division (FAA)
Earl Lawrence, Director of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Joe Morra, Section Manager of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Danielle Corbett, Aviation Safety Inspector (FAA)
Marke Gibson the Senior Advisor on UAS Integration (FAA)
James Malecha, FAA Aviation Safety Inspector
Everette Rochon, FAA Aviation Safety Inspector
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Kieran O'Farrell, FAA Acting Manage General Aviation Operations Branch
Brett Davis, Vice President of Publications & Content and Editor for AUVSI
Mark Aitken, Director of Government Relations for AUVSI
Tom McMahon, Vice President of Advocacy & Public Affairs for AUVSI
Jeremy Grogan, FAA Aviation Safety Inspector
Justine A. Harrison, Aviation Attorney for Angel Flight West
Brendan Schulman, Vice President of Policy & Legal Affairs for DJI
Mike Willingham, Executive Director of Sebring Airport Authority
Beverly Glarner, Executive Assistant of Sebring Airport Authority
Alvin Brunner, FAA Aviation. Safety Inspector
Ruben Kihuen, Nevada State Senator
Joseph Hardy, Nevada State Senator
Peter Goicoechea, Nevada State Senator
Joyce Woodhouse, Nevada State Senator
Tick Segerblom, Nevada State Senator
James Ohrenschall, Nevada Assembly Member
Mark Menedo, Nevada State Senator
James Settelmeyer, Nevada State Senator
David Parks, Nevada State Senator
Melissa Woodbury, Nevada Assembly Member
Donald Gustavson, Nevada State Senator
Ben Kieckhefer, Nevada State Senator
Michael Roberson, Nevada State Senator
Elliot Anderson, Nevada Assembly Member
Richard Carrillo, Nevada Assembly Member
Randy Kirner, Nevada Assembly Member
John Ellison, Nevada Assembly Member
Scott Hammond, Nevada State Senator
Brian Sandoval, Governor of Nevada
Aaron Pierce, Pierce Aerospace
Amanda Ota, ‎Government Affairs Coordinator at ‎Sinclair Broadcast Group
Rebecca J. Hanson, Senior Vice President/Strategy and Policy Sinclair Broadcasting
Tyler Spence, Postdoctoral Policy Fellow Purdue Policy Research Institute
Sirje Weldon, Professor of Political Science & Director of the Purdue Policy Research Institute at Purdue University
Commander Eric Seib, Air Operation Officer Department of the Navy
Curtis Kincaid, Strategic Communications Coordinator Consumer Technology Association
Tyler Suiters, VP Communications Consumer Technology Association
Terry E. Rubald, Deputy Executive Director Department of Taxation Carson City, NV
Patricia Spearman, Nevada State Senator
Michael Sprinkle, Nevada Assembly Member
Jim Wheeler, Nevada Assembly Member
Paul Anderson, Nevada Assembly Member
James Oscarson, Nevada Assembly Member
Tyrone Thompson, Nevada Assembly Member
Becky Harris, Nevada State Senate
Patricia Farley, Nevada State Senate
David Gardner, Nevada Assembly Member
Christopher Edwards, Nevada Assembly Member
Jill Dickman, Nevada Assembly Member
Victoria Dooling, Nevada Assembly Member
Nelson Aravjo, Nevada Assembly Member
Derek Armstrong, Nevada Assembly Member
Stephen Silberkraus, Nevada Assembly Member
Brent Jones, Nevada Assembly Member
Robin Titus, Nevada Assembly Member
Phillip O'neill, Nevada Assembly Member
Janell Smith, Council member for the City of Huber Heights
Larry S Bryant, Mayor Forrest City, AR
J. David Fraser, City Manager for Boulder City, NV
Adam McFadden,Council Member for the City of Rochester, NY
Ray Malnar, Council member for the City of Glendale, AZ
William Goodwin, Head of Legal at AirMap
Brad Hartz, President of the DeKalb County Indiana Airport Authority
Donald Grogg, DeKalb County Indiana Commissioner
Randall Deetz, DeKalb County Indiana Commissioner
Jacqueline Rowan, DeKalb County Indiana Commissioner
Assisted members with 6 airport notifications

October 2016

Richard Dolesh, Vice President Conservation and Parks, national Recreation and Park Association
Tina Colson, Instructor at Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Carol J. Potter, Department of Defense (retired)
Matt Enoch, Community Program Coordinator, Fort Knox, Kentucky’s Family and Morale, Welfare, and Recreation
Jim Vause, Director of Outdoor Recreation, McConnell Air Force Base
Subhajeet Ghose, Director of Louisville Metro Parks and Recreation
Seth Treptow, Communications Manager at Great Rivers Greenway
Eric Hothem, Recreation Supervisor for Hillsborough County Parks and Recreation
Dominique Lewis, Recreation Programmer for Macon Bibb County Parks and Recreation Dept.
Latasha Harvey, Macon Bibb County Parks and Recreation Department
Eric Fischer, Manager of Beaches and Pools at Chicago Park District
Rick Snyder, the office of the Governor of Michigan
Jeff Myers, Commissioner of Recreation and Parks, Town of Perinton
Christen Hunter,Facility Manager at Mecklenburg County Park and Recreation Dept.
Tony Porreca, Buffalo Grove Park District
Nicole DuPuis, Author for National League of Cities
Matthew Colvin, Principle Associate for Infrastructure and Development
Greg Clemmer, Park Superintendent at Mecklenburg County Park and Recreation Dept.
Peter Cook, Park Superintendent at Mecklenburg County Park and Recreation Dept.
Tim McCrea, Business System Analyst at Springfield-Greene County Park Board
Mary McGuire, Accounting Manager at Arlington Heights Park District
Cheryl Mosqueda, Independent Consultant for Arlington Heights Park District
Anita Pacheco, Superintendent of Marketing and Communications at Arlington Heights Park District
Donna Wilson, Director of Finance and Personnel at Arlington Heights Park District
Heather Smith, Leisure Services Manager for the City of Carrollton, TX
Jackie Lopez Kopsa, Parks Manager at The City of The Colony, TX
Kimberly Jones, Fall River State Park Manager, Kansas Dept. of Wildlife & Tourism
Kristy Diaz-Trahan, Recreation Division Manager at City of Albuquerque
Patrick Magee,Operations Supervisor at City of Clayton, MO
Tim Hohenstein, Operations Superintendent City of Brentwood Parks and Recreation
Chris Cholley, City of Brentwood Parks and Recreation
Samuel Miller, Johnson City Parks & Recreation Department
Nancy White, Playground Inspections of New England, LLC
Jeremy Grogan, FAA Aviation Safety Inspector
Eric Lobosky,Danville Parks & Recreation
Kathryn Hertel, Raleigh Parks, Recreation and Cultural Resources Department
Cara McLeod, Raleigh Parks, Recreation and Cultural Resources Department
Alvin A Brunner, Aviation Safety Inspector, Unmanned Aircraft Systems & All Weather Ops (FAA)
Jim Marin, Dayton, Ohio FAA Flight Standards District Office
Tony Miano, City of Tempe Parks
Dave McClure, City of Tempe Parks
Jose Borges, Cleveland, Ohio FAA Flight Standards District Office
Arthur Carver, Western Kentucky University
Nicholas Conrad, Western Kentucky University
Bo Cha, Western Kentucky University
Jorge Sanchez, Director of Business Development and Start-ups McAllen, TX Chamber of Commerce
Monika Leffers, Vice-President of Burbank Park District
Kevin Stephenson, Canton Park District
Stanton Idel, Columbia Parks & Recreation Department
Ryan Atkinson, Columbia Parks & Recreation Department
Curtis Kincaid, Strategic Communications Coordinator Consumer Technology Association
Rich Dolesh, Vice President for Conservation and Parks (NRPA)
David Vaught, University of Missouri-Columbia
James Vause, 22 Force Support Squadron, McConnell AFB
Tyler Suiters, VP Communications Consumer Technology Association
Rachel Horn,Communications at Consumer Technology Association
Izzy Santa, Communications at Consumer Technology Association
Anthony Wood, FAA Aviation Safety Inspector, Operations
Betty Ervin - Robinson, Riverdale Park District
Constance Mcchristian, Riverdale Park District
Edvin Valdes, Easton Foundations
Aaron Pierce, Pierce Aerospace
John Walsh, Columbus, Ohio FAA Flight Standards District Office
Jennifer McFarland, Joliet Park District
Jorge Sanchez Director of Business Development & Start-ups McAllen, TX Chamber of Commerce
Dinesh Ganesan, InfoJini
Keith Ernce, Professor at Missouri State University
Steve Sullivan, Parks and Open Space Department Director for Dakota Co Parks & Recreation
Niki Hoesman, Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Miranda Gomez, Buckeye Parks & Recreation
Tom Ott, ST. Louis County Parks & Recreation Department
Jim Gerken, St. Louis County
Chris Kalter, City of University City - Recreation Division
Randy Neff, Noblesville Parks & Recreation Department
Brandon Bennett,Noblesville Parks & Recreation Department
Ashley DeHoff, 22nd Force Support Squadron
Tyler Spence, Postdoctoral Policy Fellow Purdue Policy Research Institute
Robert Scott, USAF 1st Special Operations Wing
Damion Jones, 1FSS/FSC
Megan Harrington, Recreation Supervisor for Mexico Parks and Recreation
PEDRO PASCUALES, Play & Park Structures
Assisted members with 13 airport notifications

September 2016

Jerry Brown, Governor of California
Richard Cline, Mayor of Menlo Park, CA
Kirsten Keith, Mayor Pro Tem of Menlo Park, CA
Catherine Carlton, Council member of Menlo Park, CA
Ray Mueller, Council member of Menlo Park, CA
Peter I. Ohtaki, Council member of Menlo Park, CA
Kenneth Kelley,National FAA Safety Team, AFS-850
Kevin Clover, Aviation Safety Personnel (FAA)
John Steuernagle, FAASTeam Program Manager (FAA)
Valerie Palazzolo, FAA Safety Team Manager
Marke "Hoot" Gibson, Senior Advisor UAS integration (FAA)
Brendan Schulman, VP of Policy & Legal Affairs DJI
Will Gonzalez Gonzalez, Quintana, Hunter & Cruz, LLP
Samantha Young, Writer for Techwire
Jim Campbell Aero News Network
Jose Borges, Cleveland, Ohio FAA Flight Standards District Office
Jason Koebler,Senior Staff Writer, Motherboard
Senator Frank Simpson, Oklahoma
Jim Marin, Dayton, Ohio FAA Flight Standards District Office
Sheriff Ken Furlon, Carson City, NV
Undersheriff Steve Albertsen, Carson City, NV
Michael Geraghty, President of Rugged Sky Media
Michael den Hartog, Director, Support Services Sun'n Fun
Charles Malveaux, Engineer Director Environmental Robotics Institute
Brian Krzanich, Chief Executive Officer of Intel Corp
Greg Agvent, Director of News Operations at CNN
Deborah Ale Flint, ‎Executive Director Los Angeles World Airports
Juan Alonso, Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics at Stanford University
Mark Baker, President and CEO of Aircraft Owners and Pilots Association
Jaz Banga, CEO Airspace Technologies
Linden Blue, Vice Chairman General Atomics Aeronautical Systems
Robert Boyd, Riley County Commissioner, Kansas
Andrew Meyers, Airport Authority Board for the City of St. Joesph, MI
Tim Canoll, President of Air Line Pilots Association
Nancy Egan, General Counsel and EVP Policy at 3D Robotics
Trish Gilbert, Executive Vice President at National Air Traffic Controllers Association
Martin Gomez-Vesclir, Director of Aeronautical Platforms at Facebook
Todd Graetz, Director Technology Services / Unmanned Aerial Systems (UAS) at BNSF Railway
David Green, Director of Wisconsin Department of Transportation, Bureau of Aeronautics
Ryan Hartman, President and Chief Executive Officer at Insitu
Robert Isom, Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of American Airlines
Gur Kimchi,VP of Amazon Prime Air
Ed Lee, Mayor of San Francisco, California
Nancy Leveson, Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics at Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Nan Mattai, Senior Vice President, Engineering and Information TechnologyRockwell Collins
Houston Mills, Airline Director of Safety at UPS
Marily Mora, President/CEO Reno-Tahoe Airport Authority
Christopher Penrose, Senior Vice President - IoT Solutions at AT&T
Steven Rush, President of the Professional Helicopter Pilots Association
Lillian Ryals, Senior Vice President at the MITRE Corporation
Robie Samanta Roy, ‎VP Technology and Innovation Lockheed Martin
Paola Santana, Co-Founder, Network Operations at Matternet
Ed Sayadian, President of mission networks at Harris Corporation
Brendan Schulman, DJI Technology
Phil Straub, Vice President, Managing Director – Aviation at Garmin International
Dave Vos, Project Wing at Google X
Brian Wynne, President and CEO of the Association for Unmanned Vehicle Systems International
Robert Young, Chief Executive Officer at PrecisionHawk
Matthew Zuccaro, President of Helicopter Association International
Kawanoue Kazufumi, T&G Relations
Robert Brock, Director of UAS Kansas DOT
John Walsh, Columbus, Ohio FAA Flight Standards District Office
Scott Smith, UAV Insurance Agent
Aaron Pierce, of Pierce Aerospace
AMA appointed to the Federal Aviation Administration’s (FAA) Drone Advisory Committee (DAC)
Assisted members with 15 airport notifications

August 2016

Kansas DOT
Merrill Eisenhower, Atwater Director of KDOT’s Aviation Division
Earl Lawrence, Director of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Joe Morra, Section Manager of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Danielle Corbett, Aviation Safety Inspector (FAA)
Ryan C. Braaten, Natural Resource Specialist US Army Corps of Engineers
Brian Throop, Manager Special Operations Security Group (FAA)
Andrew Gold, Air Traffic Special Operations (FAA)
Rick Obernesser, National Park Service Associate Director for Visitor and Resource Protection
Louis Rowe, Deputy Associate Director Vis and Res Protection at National Park Service
Jack Richards, Attorney at Law Keller and Heckman LLP
Nancy Blyler, USACE Geospatial Community of Practice Lead and the proponent of the EC
Mary J. Coulombe, Chief Natural Resources Management US Army Corps of Engineers
Kern County, CA Supervisor David Couch
Dr. Don Ravenscroft, Chief Architect Bureau of Land Management Department of Interior
Evan Hempel, Coucilman Town of Clermont NY
Steve Bailey, Van Wert County Airport
Roy Peshin, CTO at Simlat
Greg Agvent Sr., Director of News Operations at CNN
Ellen Bass, Professor at Drexel University
Rick McCoy, Van Wert County EMA
Mary J. Coulombe, Chief Natural Resources Management US Army Corps of Engineers
Loren Stone, UAV Systems Association (UAVSA), Tesla Foundation Group, Murphy Company, LLC
Cliff Whitney, Owner of Atlanta Hobby & UAVExperts.aero
Stephen Austin, HQ02 US Army Corps of Engineers
Glenn Anderson, PE UAS Engineer KY Transportation Cabinet
Marke "Hoot" Gibson, Senior Advisor UAS integration (FAA)
Robert Brock the Director of UAS / Deputy Director of Aviation (Kansas)
Ronald Storm the Adjunct Professor at Sinclair Community College
Steve Luxion Associate Director at ASSURE UAS
Aurélie Hélouis Hémery the President at NEURAL Tech Inc-Eagle UAS.
Mitch Heaton from the Dayton, OH Development Coalition
Jim Love Light Robotics Manager, Herbicide Specialist, CCA
Brandon Baker Director, Remotely Piloted Aircraft Capabilities Division at United States Air Force
Members from Sinclair College / National UAS Training and Certification Center
Chloe Svolos, Advocacy and Public Affairs Associate at AUVSI
Sharon D. Howard Site Manager, PR & Community Relations at Premier Health - Miami Valley Hospital
Clarke State Community College
Aaron Pierce, of Pierce Aerospace
Brendan Schulman, VP of Policy & Legal Affairs DJI
Will Gonzalez Gonzalez, Quintana, Hunter & Cruz, LLP
Assemblyman Mike Gatto District 43, CA
Muncie, IN Chamber of Commerce
UAS Midwest Conference Dayton, OH
Mayor Ben Holtzman Ventnor City, NJ
Commissioner Tim Kriebel Ventnor City, NJ
Commissioner Lance Landgraf Ventnor City, NJ
Richard Lusk, Director-UAS Research and Leader-Data System Sciences & Engineering at Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Marty W. Rogers, Director of ASSURE UAS the FAA Center of Excellence for Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Assisted members with 21 airport notifications

July 2016

Mayor Chris Beutler of Lincoln, NE
City Council Cyndi Lamm of Lincoln, NE
City Council John Camp of Lincoln, NE
City Council Leirion Gaylor Baird of Lincoln, NE
City Council Roy Christensen of Lincoln, NE
City Council Jane Raybould of Lincoln, NE
City Council Carl Eskridge of Lincoln, NE
Mayor Hany Fangary of Hermsoa Beach, CA
Mayor Mike Munzing of Aliso Viejo, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Dave Harrington of Aliso Viejo, CA
Councilor Ross Chun of Aliso Viejo, CA
Councilor William Phillips of Aliso Viejo, CA
Councilor Phillip Tsunoda of Aliso Viejo, CA
Trevor McKeeman of Hidden Genius
Mayor Tom Tait of Anaheim, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Lucille Kring of Anaheim, CA
Councilor Kris Murray of Anaheim, CA
Councilor Jordan Brandman of Anaheim, CA
Councilor James Vanderbilt of Anaheim, CA
Mayor Christine Marick of Brea, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Cecilia Hupp of Brea, CA
Councilor Glenn Parker of Brea, CA
Councilor Marty Simonoff of Brea, CA
Councilor Steven Vargas of Brea, CA
Attorney James Markman of Brea, CA
Mayor Stephen Mensinger of Costa Mesa, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Jim Righeimer of Costa Mesa, CA
Councilor Katrina Foley of Costa Mesa, CA
Councilor Sandra Genis of Costa Mesa, CA
Councilor Gary Monahan of Costa Mesa, CA
Mayor Mariellen Yarc of Cypress, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Paulo Morales of Cypress, CA
Councilor Stacy Berry of Cypress, CA
Councilor Rob Johnson of Cypress, CA
Councilor Jon Peat of Cypress, CA
Mayor John Tomlinson of Dana Point, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Richard Viczorek of Dana Point, CA
Councilor Joe Muller of Dana Point, CA
Councilor Carlos Olvera of Dana Point, CA
Councilor Scott Schoeffel of Dana Point, CA
Mayor Cheryl Brothers of Fountain Valley, CA
Mayor Pro Tem John Collins of Fountain Valley, CA
Councilor Steve Nagel of Fountain Valley, CA
Councilor Mark McCurdy of Fountain Valley, CA
Councilor Michael Vo of Fountain Valley, CA
Mayor Jennifer Fitzgerald of Fullerton, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Jan Flory of Fullerton, CA
Councilor Doug Chaffee of Fullerton, CA
Councilor Greg Sebourn of Fullerton, CA
Councilor Bruce Whitaker of Fullerton, CA
Mayor Bao Nguyen of Garden Grove, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Steve Jones of Garden Grove, CA
Councilor Christopher Phan of Garden Grove, CA
Councilor Phat Bui of Garden Grove, CA
Councilor Kris Beard of Garden Grove, CA
Mayor Jim Katapodis of Huntington Beach, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Dave Sullivan of Huntington Beach, CA
Councilor Barbara Delgleize of Huntington Beach, CA
Councilor Billy O’Connell of Huntington Beach, CA
Councilor Erik Peterson of Huntington Beach, CA
Councilor Jill Hardy of Huntington Beach, CA
Councilor Mike Posey of Huntington Beach, CA
Mayor Steven Choi of Irvine, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Lynn Scott of Irvine, CA
Councilor Beth Krom of Irvine, CA
Councilor Jeffrey Calloway of Irvine, CA
Councilor Christina Shea of Irvine, CA
Mayor Jim Gomez of La Habra, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Tim Shaw of La Habra, CA
Councilor Tom Beamish of La Habra, CA
Councilor Rose Espinoza of La Habra, CA
Councilor Michael Blazey of La Habra, CA
Mayor Gerald Goedhart of La Palma, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Michele Steggell of La Palma, CA
Councilor Steve Hwangbo of La Palma, CA
Councilor Peter Kim of La Palma, CA
Councilor Steve Shanahan of La Palma, CA
Mayor Steve Dicterow of Laguna Beach, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Toni Iseman of Laguna Beach, CA
Councilor Bob Whalen of Laguna Beach, CA
Councilor Kelly Boyd of Laguna Beach, CA
Councilor Rob Zurschmiede of Laguna Beach, CA
Mayor Barbara Kogerman of Laguna Hills, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Don Sedwick of Laguna Hills, CA
Councilor Andrew Blount of Laguna Hills, CA
Councilor Melody Carruth of Laguna Hills, CA
Councilor Dore Gilbert of Laguna Hills, CA
Mayor Laruie Davies of Laguna Niguel, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Jerry Slusiewiez of Laguna Niguel, CA
Councilor Elaine Gennaway of Laguna Niguel, CA
Councilor Jerry McCloskey of Laguna Niguel, CA
Councilor Fred Minagar of Laguna Niguel, CA
Mayor Noel Hatch of Laguna Woods, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Shari Horne of Laguna Woods, CA
Councilor Cynthia Conners of Laguna Woods, CA
Councilor Bert Hack of Laguna Woods, CA
Councilor Carol Moore of Laguna Woods, CA
Mayor Andrew Hamilton of Lake Forest, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Scott Voigts of Lake Forest, CA
Councilor Jim Gardner of Lake Forest, CA
Councilor Adam Nick of Lake Forest, CA
Councilor Dwight Robinson of Lake Forest, CA
Mayor Richard Murphy of Los Alamitos, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Shelley Hasselbrink of Los Alamitos, CA
Councilor Troy Edgar of Los Alamitos, CA
Councilor Dean Grose of Los Alamitos, CA
Councilor Warren Kusumoto of Los Alamitos, CA
Mayor Frank Ury of Mission Viejo, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Wendy Bucknum of Mission Viejo, CA
Councilor Greg Raths of Mission Viejo, CA
Councilor Ed Sachs of Mission Viejo, CA
Councilor Cathy Schlicht of Mission Viejo, CA
Mayor Diane Dixon of Newport Beach, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Kevin Muldoon of Newport Beach, CA
Councilor Tony Petros of Newport Beach, CA
Councilor Duffy Duffield of Newport Beach, CA
Councilor Edward Selich of Newport Beach, CA
Councilor Scott Peotter of Newport Beach, CA
Councilor Keith Curry of Newport Beach, CA
Mayor Teresa Smith of Orange, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Mark Murphy of Orange, CA
Councilor Fred Whitaker of Orange, CA
Councilor Mike Alvarez of Orange, CA
Councilor Kimberlee Nicholes of Orange, CA
Mayor Jeremy Yamaguchi of Placentia, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Craig Green of Placentia, CA
Councilor Scott Nelson of Placentia, CA
Councilor Connie Underhill of Placentia, CA
Councilor Chad Wanke of Placentia, CA
Mayor Anthony Beall of Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Carol Gamble of Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Councilor Jerry Holloway of Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Councilor Bradley McGirr of Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Councilor Michael Vaughn of Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Mayor Bob Baker of San Clemente, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Kathleen Ward of San Clemente, CA
Councilor Tim Brown of San Clemente, CA
Councilor Lori Donchak of San Clemente, CA
Councilor Chris Hamm of San Clemente, CA
Mayor Pam Patterson of San Juan Capistrano, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Kerry Ferguson of Juan Capistrano, CA
Councilor Sam Allevato of Juan Capistrano, CA
Councilor John Perry of Juan Capistrano, CA
Councilor Derek Reeve of Juan Capistrano, CA
Mayor Miguel Pulido of Santa Ana, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Vicente of Santa Ana, CA
Councilor Michele Martinez of Santa Ana, CA
Councilor Angelica Amezcua of Santa Ana, CA
Councilor David Benavides of Santa Ana, CA
Councilor Roman Reyna of Santa Ana, CA
Councilor Sal Tinajero of Santa Ana, CA
Mayor Sandra Massa-Lavitt of Seal Beach, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Mike Varipapa of Seal Beach, CA
Councilor Ellery Deaton of Seal Beach, CA
Councilor David Sloan of Seal Beach, CA
Councilor Gary Miller of Seal Beach, CA
Mayor Brian Donahue of Stanton, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Carol Warren of Stanton, CA
Councilor Alexander Ethans of Stanton, CA
Councilor Rigoberto Ramirez of Stanton, CA
Councilor David Shawver of Stanton, CA
Mayor John Nielson of Tustin, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Allan Bernstein of Tustin, CA
Councilor Rebecca Gomez of Tustin, CA
Councilor Al Murray of Tustin, CA
Councilor Charles Puckett of Tustin, CA
Mayor Greg Mills of Villa Park, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Rick Barnett of Villa Park, CA
Councilor Dianna Fascenell of Villa Park, CA
Councilor Bill Nelson of Villa Park, CA
Councilor Robert Collacott of Villa Park, CA
Mayor Tri Ta of Westminster, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Sergio Contreras of Westminster, CA
Councilor Diana Carey of Westminster, CA
Councilor Tyler Diep of Westminster, CA
Councilor Margie Rice of Westminster, CA
Mayor Tom Lindsey of Yorba Linda, CA
Mayor Pro Tem Peggy Huang of Yorba Linda, CA
Councilor Mark Schwing of Yorba Linda, CA
Councilor Craig Young of Yorba Linda, CA
Councilor Gene Hernandez of Yorba Linda, CA
Shayne Ward, Communications and prevention Coordinator for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Dave Vickers, Area Fire Management Officer for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Matthew Snider, Acting Fire Management Officer for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Shane Freeman, Assistant Fire Management Officer for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Dana Ames, Rich County Fire Warden for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Fred Johnson, Area Fire Management Officer for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Rick Cooper, Fire Warden for the Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State lands
Placer County, CA Sheriff Devon Bell
Central Sierra Environmental Resource Center
Will Gonzalez Gonzalez, Quintana, Hunter & Cruz, LLP
Placer County, CA Visitors Bureau
Fire Prevention Officer Captain DiMaggio of Placer County, CA
Placer County, CA Sheriff Edward Bonner, and numerous Deputies
Mono County, CA Sheriff Ingrid Braun
Deputy Chief Johnson of the Pinal County, AZ Sheriff’s Department
Sheriff William Gore of San Diego, CA
Ron Juliff from the Office of Emergency Management Churchill County, NV
Mono County, CA Councilor Stacy Simon
Mono County, CA Councilor Christy Milovich
Mono County, CA Councilor Steve Kerins
Mono County, CA Councilor Adrienne Ratner
Mono County, CA Councilor Jennifer Senior
Aaron Voos Public Affairs Specialist Forest Service National Forests & Thunder Basin National Grassland
Ron Nicholas, Disaster and Emergency Services Coordinator Ravalli County, MT
Assistant Glenda Wiles of Ravalli County, MT
Ravalli County, MT Commissioner Ray Hawk
Ravalli County, MT Commissioner Greg Chileott
Ravalli County, MT Commissioner JR Iman
Ravalli County, MT Commissioner Jeff Burrows
Ravalli County, MT Commissioner Doug Schallenberger
Kent Crowder, Jackson County, CO Administrator
Colleen Conroy, Assistant Jackson County, CO County Administrator
Jackson County, CO Commissioner Betsy Blecha
Jackson County, CO Commissioner Ben Clayton
Jackson County, CO Commissioner Jim Murphy
Director Barbara Taylor of the Albuquerque, NM Parks and Recreation Department
Fire Chief David Downey of the Albuquerque, NM Fire Department
Councilor Ken Sanchez of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Isaac Benton of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Klarissa J. Peña of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Brad Winter of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Dan Lewis of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Pat Davis of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Diane G. Gibson of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Trudy Jones of Albuquerque, NM
Councilor Don Harris of Albuquerque, NM
Yavapai County, AZ Sheriff Scott Masher
Yavapai County, AZ Sheriff’s Assistant Cathy David
Yavapai County, AZ Board of Supervisors
Kathleen Krause Clerk of the Board, Kern County, CA Board of Supervisors
Councilor Theresa A. Goldner of Kern County, CA
Councilor Mark L. Nations of Kern County, CA
Councilor Margo A. Raison of Kern County, CA
Councilor Karen S. Barnes of Kern County, CA
Councilor Charles F. Collins of Kern County, CA
Councilor Gurujodha S. Khalsa of Kern County, CA
Gary Herbert Governor of Utah
Dan Canan, IOM Executive Vice President at OneZone
Kern County, CA Supervisor David Couch
Governor Gary Herbert of Utah
Brendan Schulman VP of Policy & Legal Affairs DJI
Mark Gibson the Senior Advisor on UAS Integration (FAA)
Earl Lawrence the Director of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Joe Morra Section Manager of the UAS Integration Office (FAA)
Kansas Director of Aviation, Merrill Atwater
South Carolina Executive Director of Aeronautics, James Stephens
Virginia Director of Aviation, Randall P Burdette
EAA Airventure Oshkosh, WI
Assisted members with 44 airport notifications

June 2016

Mayor William Bell of Birmingham, AL
Mayor William Stimpson of Mobile, AL
Mayor Walter Maddox of Tuscaloosa, AL
Mayor John Giles of Mesa, AZ
Mayor Greg Stanton of Phoenix, AZ
Mayor Mark W. Mitchell of Tempe, AZ
Mayor Mark Stodola of Little Rock, AR
Mayor Tom Tait of Anaheim, CA
Mayor John Mirisch of Beverly Hills, CA
Mayor Jim Clarke of Culver City, CA
Mayor Gary Davis of Elk Grove, CA
Mayor Acquanetta Warren of Fontana, CA
Mayor Bill Harrison of Fremont, CA
Mayor Laurie Davies of Launa Niguel, CA
Mayor John Marchand of Livermore, CA
Mayor Eric Garcetti of Los Angeles, CA
Mayor Yxstian Gutierrez of Moreno Valley, CA
Mayor Jill Techel of Napa, CA
Mayor Diane Dixon of Newport Beach, CA
Mayor Libby Schaaf of Oakland, CA
Mayor David Sander of Rancho Cordova, CA
Mayor Carol Garcia of Roseville, CA
Mayor Kevin Johnson of Sacramento, CA
Mayor Carey Davis of San Bernardino, CA
Mayor Pauline Russo Cutter of San Leandro, CA
Mayor Miguel Pulido of Santa Ana, CA
Mayor Tony Vazquez of Santa Monica, CA
Mayor Patrick Furey of Torrance, CA
Mayor Osby Davis of Vallejo, CA
Mayor Christopher Cabaldon of West Sacramento, CA
Mayor Steve Hogan of Aurora, CO
Mayor John Suthers of Colorado Springs, CO
Mayor Michael Hancock of Denver, CO
Mayor Heidi Williams of Thornton, CO
Mayor Joe Ganiam of Bridgeport, CT
Mayor Toni Harp of New Haven, CT
Mayor John Harkins of Stratford, CT
Mayor Muriel Bowser of Washington D.C.
Mayor Joe Kilsheimer of Apopka, FL
Mayor Marni Sawicki of Cape Coral, FL
Mayor Mikkie Belvedere of Coconut Creek, FL
Mayor Luigi Boria of Doral, FL
Mayor Howard Wiggs of Lakeland, FL
Mayor Phillip Levine of Miami Beach, FL
Mayor Michael Pizzi of Miami Lakes, FL
Mayor Jacqueline Moore of North Port, FL
Mayor Kent Guinn of Ocala, FL
Town Manager of Palm Beach, FL
Town Council Richard Kleid of Palm Beach, FL
Town Council Margaret A. Zeidman of Palm Beach, FL
Town Council Michael J. Pucillo of Palm Beach, FL
Town Council Bobbie Lindsay of Palm Beach, FL
Town Council Danielle H. Moore of Palm Beach, FL
Town Council Richard Kleid of Palm Beach, FL
Mayor Gail L. Coniglio of Palm Beach, FL
Town Manager Tom Brradford of Palm Beach, FL
Attorney John Randolph of Palm Beach, FL
Mayor William Capote of Palm Bay, FL
Mayor Frank Ortis of Pembroke Pines, FL
Mayor Sandra Bradbury of Pinellas Park, FL
Mayor Rick Kriseman of St. Petersburg, FL
Mayor Bob Buckhorn of Tampa, FL
Mayor Fred Deno of Virginia Gardens, FL
Mayor Geraldine Muoio of West Palm Beach, FL
Mayor Kasim Reed of Atlanta, GA
Mayor Hardie Davis Jr. of Augusta, GA
Mayor Mario Avery of Fairburn, GA
Mayor William Kenoi of Hilo, HI
Mayor Rich Veenstra of Addison, IL
Mayor Karen Darch of Barrington, IL
Mayor Tari Renner of Bloomington, IL
Mayor Deborah Frank Feinen of Champaign, IL
Mayor Tom Gray of Chatham, IL
Mayor Julie Moore-Wolfe of Decatur, IL
Mayor Rodney Craig of Hanover Park, IL
Mayor William McLeod of Hoffman Estates, IL
Mayor Kevin Richardson of Lake Barrington, IL
Mayor Joseph Broda of Lisle, IL
Mayor Andre Ashmore of Matteson, IL
Mayor Leon Rockingham Jr. of North Chicago, IL
Mayor Kyle Moore of Quincy, IL
Mayor James Langfelder of Springfield, IL
Mayor Laurel Lunt Prussing of Urbana, IL
Mayor Wayne Motley of Waukegan, IL
Mayor Thomas Broderick Jr. of Anderson, IN
Mayor John Hamilton of Bloomington, IN
Mayor Jim Lienhoop of Columbus, IN
Mayor Scott Fadness of Fishers, IN
Mayor Karen Freeman-Wilson of Gary, IN
Mayor Jeremy Stutsman of Goshen, IN
Mayor Mark Myers of Greenwood, IN
Mayor Thomas McDermott Jr. of Hammond, IN
Mayor Joseph Hogsett of Indianapolis, IN
Mayor Steve Collier of Lawrence, IN
Mayor Jeff Gahan of New Albany, IN
Mayor John Ditslear of Noblesville, IN
Mayor James Snyder of Portage, IN
Mayor Pete Buttigieg of South Bend, IN
Mayor Franklin Cownie of Des Moines, IA
Mayor Roy Buol of Dubuque, IA
Mayor Quentin Hart of Waterloo, IA
Mayor Michael Copeland of Olathe, KS
Mayor Jeff Longwell of Wichita, KS
Mayor Greg Fischer of Louisville, KY
Mayor Melvin Holden of Baton Rouge, LA
Mayor Mitchell Landrieu of New Orleans, LA
Mayor Eric John Rusk of Simmesport, LA
Mayor Jennifer Vidrine of Ville Platte, LA
Mayor Stephanie Rawlings-Blake of Baltimore, MD
Mayor Denise Simmons of Cambridge, MA
Mayor Richard Kos of Chicopee, MA
Mayor Carlo DeMaria Jr. of Everett, MA
Mayor Jon Mitchell of New Bedford, MA
Mayor Setti Warren of Newton, MA
Mayor Karen Weaver of Flint, MI
Mayor Nancy DeBoer of Holland, MI
Mayor Virgil Bernero of Lansing, MI
Mayor Bryan Barnett of Rochester Hills, MI
Mayor William Wild of Westland, MI
Mayor Elizabeth Kautz of Burnsville, MN
Mayor James Hovland of Edina, MN
Mayor Shep Harris of Golden Valley, MN
Mayor Betsy Hodges of Minneapolis, MN
Mayor Ardell Brede of Rochester, MN
Mayor Jake Spano of St. Louis Park, MN
Mayor Sylvestor James Jr. of Kansas City, MO
Mayor Sally Faith of St. Charles, MO
Mayor Andy Hafen of Henderson, NV
Mayor Hillary Schieve of Reno, NV
Mayor Jim Donchess of Nashua, NH
Mayor Dana Redd of Camden, NJ
Mayor Lester Taylor III of East Orange, NJ
Mayor David Mayer of Gloucester Township, NJ
Mayor Kelly Yaede of Hamilton Township, NJ
Mayor Timothy McDonough of Hope, NJ
Mayor Brian Wahler of Piscataway, NJ
Mayor Adrian Mapp of Plainfield, NJ
Mayor Richard Berry of Albuquerque, NM
Mayor Kenneth Miyagishima of Las Cruces, NM
Mayor Javier Gonzales of Sante Fe, NM
Mayor Richard David of Binghamton, NY
Mayor Robert Kennedy of Freeport, NY
Mayor Wayne Hall Sr. of Hempstead, NY
Mayor Bill de Blasio of New York, NY
Mayor Gary McCarthy of Schenectady, NY
Mayor Jennifer Roberts of Charlotte, NC
Mayor William Bell of Durham, NC
Mayor Allen Thomas of Greenville, NC
Mayor Robert Johnson of North Wilkesboro, NC
Mayor Nancy McFarlane of Raleigh, NC
Mayor Karen Alexander of Salisbury, NC
Mayor John Cranley of Cincinnati, OH
Mayor Nan Whaley of Dayton, OH
Mayor Lydia Mihalik of Findlay, OH
Mayor David Berger of Lima, OH
Mayor Paula Hicks-Hudson of Toledo, OH
Mayor Dennis Clough of Westlake, OH
Mayor Charles Smith of Woodmere, OH
Mayor Mick Cornett of Oklahoma City, OK
Mayor Denny Doyle of Beaverton, OR
Mayor Shane Bemis of Gresham, OR
Mayor Lori DeRemer of Happy Valley, OR
Mayor Jerry Willey of Hillsboro, OR
Mayor Dan Hollady of Oregon City, OR
Mayor Charlie Hales or Portland, OR
Mayor John Cook or Tigard, OR
Mayor Lou Ogden of Tualatin, OR
Mayor Ed Pawlowski of Allentown, PA
Mayor William Peduto of Pittsburgh, PA
Mayor Jorge Elorza or Providence, RI
Mayor John Tecklenburg or Charlestown, SC
Mayor Stephen Benjamin of Columbia, SC
Mayor Joseph McEleveen Jr. of Sumter, SC
Mayor Andy Berke of Chattanooga, TN
Mayor Kim McMillan of Clarksville, TN
Mayor Scott Foster of Hendersonville, TN
Mayor Madeline Anne Rogero of Knoxville, TN
Mayor Megan Barry of Nashville, TN
Mayor Norm Archibald of Abilene, TX
Mayor Jeff Williams of Arlington, TX
Mayor Steve Adler of Austin, TX
Mayor Becky Ames of Beaumount, TX
Mayor Antonio Martinez of Brownsville, TX
Mayor Jason Bienski of Bryan, TX
Mayor Mike Rawlings of Dallas, TX
Mayor Maher Maso of Frisco, TX
Mayor Douglas Athas of Garland, TX
Mayor Beth Van Duyne of Irving, TX
Mayor Jose Segarra of Killeen, TX
Mayor Stan Pickett of Mesquite, TX
Mayor Harry LaRosiliere of Plano, TX
Mayor Ivy Taylor of San Antonio, TX
Mayor Jackie Biskupski of Salt Lake City, UT
Mayor Allison Siberberg of Alexandria, VA
Mayor Dwight Jones of Richmond, VA
Mayor David Condon of Spokane, WA
Mayor Marilyn Strickland of Tacoma, WA
Mayor Steve Williams of Huntington, WV
Mayor Steven Ponto of Brookfield, WI
Mayor James Schmitt of Green Bay, WI
Mayor Paul Soglin of Madison, WI
Mayor Thomas Barrett of Milwaukee, WI
Mayor John Dickert of Racine, WI
Mayor Deborah Roberson of Rialto, CA
Mayor Martin Walsh of Boston, MA
Mayor Gregory Oravec of Port St. Lucie, FL
Mayor Patrick Wojahn of College Park, MD
Mayor Buddy Dyer of Orlando, FL
Mayor Steven Choi of Irvine, CA
Mayor James Brainard of Carmel, IN
Mayor Randall Henderson Jr. of Fort Myers, FL
Mayor Carol Dutra-Vernaci of Union City, CA
Mayor Lauren Meister of West Hollywood, CA
Innovation Fellow Judy Wang of Boston, MA
Massport Logan International Airport of Boston, MA
Tobias Halvarson who is Counsel for Senate Judiciary Committee at California State Senate
Senator Hannah-Beth Jackson
Representative Mike Gatto
Massachusetts State Police
FAA UAS Integration Office
Aaron Pierce of Pierce Aerospace
Brendan Schulman VP of Policy & Legal Affairs DJI
Will Gonzalez Gonzalez, Quintana, Hunter & Cruz, LLP
Mayor George Endicott of Redmond, OR
Councilor Tory Allman of Redmond, OR
Councilor Joseph Centanni of Redmond, OR
Councilor Anne Graham of Redmond, OR
Councilor Camden King of Redmond, OR
Councilor Jay Patrick of Redmond, OR
Councilor Angela Boothroyd of Redmond, OR
Representative Stephen Ucci of Rhode Island
Senator Frank Lumbardi of Rhode Island
Testified on two occasions with the Rhode Island House Committee and Drone Commission
Assisted members with 38 airport notifications