CONTEST BOARD 

Click here to view the Contest Board Procedures rev3.pdf.

CONTEST BOARD COORDINATOR: Cliff Hiatt, 14218 Lake Tilden Blvd.,Winter Garden FL 34787   
Boldface below indicates the chairman of the various Contest Boards.

INDOOR FREE FLIGHT

I: Ray Harlan, 15 Happy Hollow Rd., Wayland MA 01778    
II: 
III: Don Slusarczyk, 868 Eaglewood Dr., Willoughby, OH 44094-7159
IV: John Diebolt, 526 Heater Dr., Cary NC 27511    
V: Bill Gowen, 2105 Heritage Heights, Decatur GA 30033   
VI: Rey Mazzocco, 8212 Briarwood Dr., Evansville, IN 47715
VII: Dennis Tyson, 657 W. Green St., Hastings, MI 49058    
VIII: Bob Wilder, 1005 Hidden Oaks Ct., Colleyville TX 76034 
IX: Don DeLoach, 831 E. Willamette Ave., Colorado Springs CO 80903;
X: Yuan-Kang Lee, 4291 Corte Langostino, San Diego, CA  92130     
XI: Jake Palmer, 600 SE 177th Ave. Unit G71, Vancouver, WA 98683  

CONTROL LINE SPEED

I:
II:
III: Glen Van Sant, 414 Valley Rd., Langhorne PA 19047    
IV: Charles Williams, 1204 Waypoint Ct., Mathews NC 28105 
V:
VI: William Hughes, 113 N. Chase Ave., Bartlett IL 60103      
VII: Dave Mark, PO Box 773, Fenton, MI  48430-0773       
VIII: Patrick Hempel, 304 Becky Ln., Rockwall, TX 75087      
IX: Jim Ricketts, 4921 E. Fernwood Dr., Sioux Falls SD 57110-5573      
X:
XI: Mike Hazel, PO Box 505, Lyons OR 97358     

CONTROL LINE CARRIER

I:
II:
III: Robert Heywood, 1267 Old Country Dr., Dayton OH 45414
IV: Everett Shoemaker, 109 Norbury Dr., New Bern NC 28562   
V: H. David Wallick, 4125 SWHwy. 314A, Ocklawaha FL 32179     
VI: William Calkins, 317 Snow St., Sugar Grove IL 60554     
VII: Marc Warwashana, 11577 N Shore Rd., Whitmore Lake MI 48189     
VIII: Dick Perry, 427 Live Oak Lane NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122    
IX: Melvin Schuette, Box 240, Auburn KS 66402     
X: Burton Brokaw, 4233 W. Tombolo Tr., Tucson, AZ 85745 XI: Mike Potter, 29725 45th Avenue S, Auburn WA 98001   

CONTROL LINE RACING

I:
II:
III: Laird Jackson, MCP HU 245 N. 15th St., Philadelphia PA 19102
IV: Carl Cicneros, 11964 Cotton Mill Dr., Woodbridge VA 22192 
V:
VI: Dave McDonald, Box 384, Daleville IN 47334;
VII: Steve Wilk, 3257 Welcome Ave N. Crystal, MN 55422
VIII: Bill Bischoff, 1809 Melody Ln., Garland TX 75042;
IX: Jim Ricketts Sr., 4921 E. Fernwood Dr., Sioux Falls SD 57110
X: Doug Mayer, 5010 W 123rd Pl., Hawthorne CA 90250
XI: John Thompson, 2456 Quince St., Eugene OR 97404

CONTROL LINE AEROBATICS

I: Rick Huff, PO Box 286, Randolph, VT 05060
II: Tom Hampshire, 430 Greenwich St., Belvidere NJ 07823
III: Robin (Bob) Hunt, Box 368, Stockertown PA 18083
IV: Scott Richlen, 5133 Bradfield Dr., Annandale, VA 22003
V: Bob Dixon, 1351 Tristram Circle, Macon GA 31220
VI: Dennis Adamisin, 2124 Greythorn Dr., Ft. Wayne, IN  46815         
VII: Bob McDonald, 28746 Westfield St., Livonia MI 48150
VIII: Gary McClellan, 7601 Eagle Ridge Cir., Ft. Worth TX 76179
IX: Keith Trostle, 2590 Reserve St., Erie CO 80516 
X: Jim Hoffman, 2658 W. Montgomery Dr., Chandler AZ 85224 
XI: Paul Walker, 25900 127th Ave. SE, Kent WA 98031

CONTROL LINE COMBAT

I: Neil Simpson, 129 Podunk Rd., East Brookfield MA 01515
II: Roy Glenn, 108 Beaver Dam Rd., Southampton NJ 08088
III: Mike Evans, 436 McGregor Ave., Cincinnati OH 45206
IV: Louis Lopez, 44 Wyndom Circle, Hockessin DE 19707 
V:  
VI:
VII:
VIII:  Bobby Mears, 6711 Quincy, Lubock TX  97424  
IX: Tom Siegler, Box 771311, Wichita KS 67277
X: Steve Stewart, 8980 N. Veridian Dr., Tucson AZ  
XI: Mark Hansen, 3585 SE Franklin St., Portland OR 97202

OUTDOOR FREE FLIGHT CONTEST BOARD

I: Andrew Barron, 5 Oliver Dr., North Haven, CT 06473
II: Bradley Bane, 60 Lake Ave., Lyndonville NY 14098
III: Rudy Kluiber, 2021 Lakeland Ave., Lakewood OH 44107
IV: Jim Bocckinfuso, 95 Chestnutcreek Dr, Hardy VA 24101
V: Gary L. Baughman, 470 Hardage Farm Drive, Marietta, GA 30064
VI: Chris Matsuno, 8576 Ginger Dr., St. John MO 63114
VII: Bill Shailor, 2317 Clawson Avenue, Royal Oak MI 48073
VIII: Mike Fedor, 2500 San Diego, Arlington TX 76015
IX: Jerald Murphy, 9 Via Escondido Valle, Manitou Springs CO 80829
X: Terry Kerger, 709 Domingo Dr., San Gabriel, CA 91775
XI: Glenn Grell, 31748 Driver Rd., Tangent OR 97389

RC FIXED-WING SCALE CONTEST BOARD

I: Jack Buckley, 65 Devens St., Marlborough, MA 01752-2207
II: Danny Carozza, 13 Deila Ct., Yonkers NY 10710  ')
III: Mike Barbee, 3903 Whispering Creek Ln., Delaware, OH 43015-9179
IV: Jeff Foley, PO Box 245, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 
V: Richard Schneider, 150 Woods Ct., Ball Ground GA 30107
VI: Dale Arvin, 3428 Charlestown Pike, Jeffersonville IN 47130
VII: Jim Rediske, 2035 Woodview Dr., Wixom MI 48393 
VIII: Lawrence Harville, 932 Calloway Ct. Hurst, Texas 76053 
IX: Dean Copeland 15668 Fountain Dr., Omaha NE  68118  ')
X: Kent Walters, 6407 N. 83rd St., Scottsdale AZ 85250  
XI: Jerry Holcomb, 1010 NE 122 Ave, Vancouver WA 98684

CL SCALE

I:
II:
III: John Brodak, 228 Locust St. Carmichaels PA 15320 
VI: Joe Eiben, 2318 Martin Dr., Essex MD 21221 
V:Richard Schneider, 150 Woods Dr., Ball Ground GA 30107 
VI: Allen Goff, 2100 N. Carrolton Dr., Muncie IN 47304
VII: Jeff Hitchcock, 22 W. "F" Ave., Kalamazoo MI 49009 
VIII:
IX: Keith Trostle, 2590 Reserve St., Erie CO 80516 
X:  Burton Brokaw, 4233 W. Trombolo Tr., Tucson AZ 85745 
XI: Mike Potter, 29725 45th Ave. S., Auburn WA 98001

RC AEROBATICS

I: Scott Smith, 29 Lakeview Circle, Agawam MA 01001
II: 
III: Mark Atwood, 669 Rock Creek Dr., Aurora OH 44202
IV: Dale Arnold, 12925 Angel Oak Dr., Huntersville NC 28078
V: Jon Lowe, 1202 Cathedral Cir., Madison AL 35758;
VI: Dave Johnstone, 3205 Royal Oak Ct., Edgewood KY 41017 
VII: Verne Koester, 14423 Hix, Livonia MI 48154
VIII: John Gayer, 1712 Camino Gusto NW, Alburquerque NM 87107    
IX: Joe Dunnaway, 357 SE 50 Rd., Great Bend KS 67530
X: Derek Koopowitz, 6654 Sobrante Rd, Oakland CA 94611
XI: Gary McClellan, 980 Prescott Lane, Springfield OR 97477

RC SCALE AEROBATICS

I: Bill Lairsey, 40 Spar Ln., Portland ME 04102
II: Richard Proqueddu, PO Box 926, Upton NY 11973
III: Kurt Koelling, 8454 Daventry Ct., Powell OH 43065
IV: Steve Sides, 1130 Westridge Rd., Greensboro, NC 27410-4510 V:
VI:  Ray Morton, 1718 Grandview Dr., Hebron, KY  41048 
VII: Tom Wheeler, 655 Sheffield Rd., Auburn Hills MI 48326
VIII: Daniel Rathbun, 7109 N. Co Rd 1297, Midland, TX 79707
IX: Tom Burndrett, Sr. 17541 West 111th Pl., Olathe KS 66061 
X: Richard D. Bird, 11610 N. 110th Pl., Scottsdale AZ 85259 
XI:

RC HELICOPTER

I:
II: Horace Hagen, 15 Parkway Pl., Red Bank NJ 07701
III: Thomas Erb, 12944 Osborne Ave. NE, Alliance, OH 44601 
IV: Ben Minor, 8518 Holly Hill Rd, Richmond VA 23229
V: Gordie Meade, 2955 Compton Way, Tallahassee FL 32309
VI: Kevin Cordell, 711 River Glen Dr., O'Fallon MO 63366
VII: Craig Bradley, 12400 Burlington Dr., Dewitt MI 48820
VIII: Eric Babineaux, PO Box 690, Broussard LA 70518;
IX: Steve Graham, 20695 E. 49th Ave., Denver, CO 80249
X:
XI: Rich Josephson, 2842 Tonia Cir., Medford OR 97504

PYLON RACING

I: Lloyd Burnham, 715 Avery St, South Windsor CT 06074
II: Ernest Nikodem, 407 Willow St., Lockport NY 14094
III: Tom Scott, 10073 Spring Beauty Ln., Cincinnati OH 45231
IV: Steve Baker, 12215 Malin Ln., Bowie MD 20715
V: Bob Brogdon, 5251 Hermitage Dr., Powder Springs GA 30127
VI: Dan Kane Jr., 1703 W. Grove St., Arlington Heights IL 60005
VII: Bernie Vanderleest, 1711 Heinze Dr., Mt. Pleasant WI 53046 
VIII: John Shannon, 202 Terrace Drive, Houston, TX 77007
IX: AJ Seaholm, 5536 Wildwood Dr., Rapid City, SD 57702
X: James Allen, 817 N. 98th Street, Mesa AZ 85207
XI: Dan Nalley, 6723 Westhill Ct. SW, Olympia, WA 98512

RC SOARING

I: David Beach, 25 Simeon Wilson Rd., Amhearst NH 03031
II: Steven Lucke, 1100 Parsippany Blvd., Parsippany NJ 07054
III: Gavin Trussell, 2707 Weyant St., Lewis Center, OH 43405
IV: Tom Broeski, 32 Mount View Dr., Afton VA 22920 
V: Don Cleveland, 95 Mushroom Valley Rd., Tullahoma TN 37388  
VI: Rick Burnoski, 158 Canyon Dr., Bolingbrook IL 60440
VII: John Iafret, 519 Boutell Dr., Grand Blanc, MI 48439
VIII: Barry Kennedy, 1935 Highvalley Tr., Grand Prairie TX 75052
IX: Jim Monaco, 103 Breckenridge Trail, Broomfield CO 80020
X: James Thomas, 482 Rockport Circle, Folsom, CA 95630
XI: James Pugh, 119 SW 333rd St., Federal Way, WA 98023

RADIO CONTROL COMBAT

I:
II:
III: Bob Loescher, 2027 S. Grubb Rd., Lima OH 45806;
IV: Kirk Adams, 9832 Wiskey Run Rd., Laurel MD 20723
V: Don Grissom, 3245 Lindas Cir., Conyers GA 30013
VI: Kelly Bryant, 1702 Big Island Rd., Rock Island IL 61201;
VII: William Drumm, 708 Oak St., Se Pere WI 54115 
VIII: Dane McGee, PO Box 8549, Greenville, TX  75404
IX: Randy Hodges, 711 Manitou Ave., Colorado Springs, CO 80829
X: Scott Stringham, 809 40th St., Ogden UT 84403
XI: Randy Shiosaki, Box 1131, 2360 Chaparro Ln., Blackfoot ID 83221