SANCTIONED EVENT COORDINATORS


District I
CL, FF & RC: David Surwell, 24 Norwich Rd., Nashua, NH 03062
PH: 603-888-2020 E-mail:  

District II
CL & FF: Edward J Barry, 203 Beekman Ln., Hillsboro, NJ 08844
PH: 908-359-0288 E-mail:

RC:

District III
CL, FF & RC: Nelson Gould, 1340 Oak Dr., Macungie, PA 18062 (East)
PH: 610-395-9159 E-mail:

CL, FF & RC: Sheila Nitsch, 5650 Boyd Rd., Grove City, OH 43123
PH: 614-877-3453 E-mail:

District IV
CL: Jack Rosemere, PO Box 1264, Cambridge, MD 21613
PH: 410-330-4663 E-mail:

FF: Bob Sowder, 84 Misty Hills Ln., Troutville, VA 24175
PH: 540-251-0667E-mail:

RC: Andy Kane, 305 Natick Ct., Silver Spring, MD 20905
PH: 301-785-3022 E-mail:

District V
RC: Dick Tonan, 639 Knollwood Dr., LaVergne TN 37086
PH: 615-995-6291 E-mail:  

CL: David Wenzel, 324 Marion Ave., Clyo, GA 31303
PH: 912-754-9619 E-mail:

District VI
RC and CL: Steve Ort, 2288 N County Road 950 E., Seymour, IN 47274
PH: 812-524-9703 E-mail:

FF: Charles Markos, 655 Carlisle Ave., Deerfield IL 60015
PH: 847-945-9225 E-mail:

District VII
FF: AMA Headquarters, Competition Department
PH: (800) - 435-9262 Ext 252 E-mail:

CL: Marc Warwashana, 11577 N. Shore Dr. Whitmore Lake MI 48189
PH: 734-449-7355 E-mail:

RC (Except for Michigan): Michael Haller, 290 Whispering Springs Dr. Apt 5, Fond du Lac WI 54937
PH: 920-979-9452 E-mail:

RC (Michigan only): Wayne Yeager, 2546 Bent Oak Place Apt A, Adrian MI 49221
Cell PH: 517-260-0132 E-mail:

District VIII
CL & FF: AMA Headquarters, Competition Department
PH: (800) - 435-9262 Ext 252 E-mail:

RC: Amanda Coke, 1013 Denrock Ave., Dalhart, TX 79022.
PH: 806-282-4227 E-mail:

District IX
Troy Hamm, 860 S Sycamore St., Gardner, KS 66030
PH: 913-744-5745 E-mail:

District X
CA North & Nevada
Forrest Barton, 210 Maedell Way, Woodland, CA
PH: 530-383-9019 Email:

CA South
Tim Attaway, 252 Sea Vale St., Chula Vista CA 91910
PH: 619-427-6392 E-mail:

Arizona and Utah
Kurtis Chandler, 4113 E. Alta Mesa Ave., Phoenix, AZ 85044
PH: 602-647-8342 Email:

Hawaii
Christopher Sullivan, 94-1001 Ukee Pl., Waipahu, HI 96797
PH: 808-953-8863 Email:

District XI
CL & FF Mike Hazel, PO Box 505, Lyons, OR 97358
PH: 503-859-2905 E-mail:

RC: Michael Ingram, 2040 3rd St NE., E. Wenatchee WA 98802
PH: 208-573-5542 E-mail: