Team Selection Committees

The names listed in bold are the chairpersons for each Team Selection Committee

Outdoor Free Flight Team Selection Committee
I.
Andrew Barron, 5 Oliver Dr., North Haven, CT 06473-3047
II. Aram Schlosberg, 7902 212 St., Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
III. Charlie Jones, 32130 Cambridge Cir., Avon Lake, OH 44012-2504
V. Jim Bradley, 1337 Pine Sap Ct., Orlando, FL 32825-5335
VI. Robert Sifleet, 211 W. Waid Ave., Muncie, IN 47303 
VII. William Shailor, 2317 Clawson Ave., Royal Oak, MI 48073-3798
VIII. Faust Parker, 103 Blue Willow Dr., Houston, TX 77042
IX. Chuck Etherington Jr., 33946 Goldfinch Dr., Elizabeth, CO 80107-7419
X. William Booth, 5092 Nighthawk Way, Oceanside, CA  92056
XI. Blake Jensen, 1743 W Powell Blvd., Gresham, OR  97030-6844

Outdoor Junior Free Flight Team Selection Committee
III. Charlie Jones, 32130 Cambridge Cir., Avon Lake, OH 44012-2504
X. Jim Parker, 9524 Ruffner Ave., North Hills, CA 91343-2616

Indoor Free Flight (F1D) Team Selection Committee
I.
Raymond Harlan, 15 Happy Hollow Rd., Wayland, MA 01778-3521
II. Tom Iacobellis 342 Shearhill Rd., Carmel, NY 10512
III. John Kagan, 20100 Killians Grove, Strongsville, OH 44136-0935
IV.
V. Nicholas Ray, 1822 N. Rock Springs Rd., N.E. Apt. 8, Atlanta, GA 30324
VI. James Richmond, 11178 Westminster Ct., Carmel, IN 46033-3702
VII. Dennis Tyson, 657 W Green St., Hastings, MI 49058
VIII. Brett Sanborn, 409 Montclaire Dr., S.E., Albuquerque, NM 87108
IX. Stan Chilton, 3010 Grail St., Wichita, KS 67211-3816
X. Stephen Brown, 297 Hartman Ct., San Dimas, CA 91773-2152
XI. Jake Palmer, 1408 N.W. 3rd. Cir., Battle Ground, WA 98604

Control Line Speed (F2A) Team Selection Committee
II.
Raul Diaz, 7308 5th Ave., North Bergen, NJ 07047-4824  
III. Carl Dodge, 364 Dumbarton Blvd., Richmond Heights, OH 44143-1732
V. Thomas Brown Sr, 1700 Loisdale Ct., Cincinnati, OH 45255-2615  
VI. William Hughes, 113 N. Chase Ave., Bartlett, IL 60103
IX. R J Spahr, 8542 S. Lewis Way, Littleton, CO 80122
X. John Newton, 2154 Los Padres Dr., Rowland Heights, CA 91748-3743

Control Line Aerobatics (F2B) Team Selection Committee
I. 

II. Winfred Urtnowski, 93 Elliott Pl., Rutherford, NJ 07070-1912
III. Mike Palko, 420 Brookside Dr., Perkasie, PA 18944
IV. Richard Houser, 1314 S. Oakland St., Arlington, VA 22204-4233
V. James Smith, 980 Winnbrook Dr., Dacula, GA 30019
VI. Christopher Rud, 306 N Park Ave., Aurora, IL 60506
VII. Robert McDonald, 28746 Westfield St., Livonia, MI 48150-3135
VIII. Frank McMillan, 12106 Gunter Grv., San Antonio, TX 78231-2412
IX. James Lee, 827 S.E. 43rd. St., Topeka, KS 66609-1619
X. Keith Trostle, 971 N. Cirulo Zagala, Tucson, AZ 85745-8997
XI. Paul Walker, 25900 127th Ave. S.E., Kent, WA 98031-7933

Control Line Race (F2C) Team Selection Committee
III.
Laird Jackson, MCP HU 245 N 15th St MS 495, Philadelphia, PA 19102-1192
V. Richard Lambert, 754 Renegade Ln., Port Orange, FL 32127
VI. Dave McDonald, PO Box 384, Daleville, IN 47334-0384  
VII. Steve Wilk, 3257 Welcome Ave., N., Crystal, MN 55422
VIII. William Lee, 601 Van Zandt County Rd. #4815, Chandler, TX 75758
IX. David Rolley, P.O. Box 330, Bennett, CO 80102-0330
X. Lenard Ascher, 3562 Mustang Dr., Ontario, CA 91761

Control Line Combat (F2D) Team Selection Committee
II.
 James Gall, 82 Summit Ave., Garfield, NJ 07026-2816
III. Phil Cartier, 34 Sweet Arrow Dr., Hummelstown, PA 17036-2718 
V. W M Henry, 269 Elysian Fields, Nashville, TN 37211
VI. Chris Gay, 3 S. 638 Wilber Ave., Warrenville, IL 60555
VII. Louis Scavone, 41312 Memphis Dr., Sterling Heights, MI 48313-3355
VIII. Bobby Mears, 6711 Quincy Ave., Lubbock, TX 79424-0715
IX. Cary Minor, 221 S. Washington, Iola, KS 66749
X. Chuck Rudner, 292 Flower St., Costa Mesa, CA 92627
XI. Howard Rush, 14321 S.E. 63rd. St., Bellevue, WA 98006-4802

RC Aerobatics (F3A) Team Selection Committee
I.
Stephen Lelito, P.O. Box 97, Wendell, MA 01379
II. Anthony Romano, 31 Fawn Ct., Ossining, NY  10562
III. Mark Atwood, 669 Rock Creek Dr., Aurora, OH 44202
IV. Archie Stafford, 45696 Edgemill Ct., Great Falls, MD 20634
V. Albert Glenn, 5016 Lechateau Cove, Memphis, TN  38125 
VII. Brenner Sharp, 9771 Weko Dr. #B-2, Bridgman, MI 49106
VIII. Earl Haury, 22818 Whitewater Creek Cir., Katy, TX 77450
X. Don Atwood, 3360 White Oakridge Rd., Placerville, CA 95667
XI.  Robert Crump, 361 McLaughlin Dr., Woodburn, OR 97071
Chairman Herb Kurlan, 27 Commonwealth Ave., San Francisco, CA 94118

RC Indoor Aerobatics (F3P) Team Selection Committee
I.
Scott Smith, 29 Lakeview Cir., Agawam, MA 01001
II. Devon McGrath, 56 Creekview Dr., Rochester, NY 14624
III. Mark Radcliff, 199 Heron Dr., Saint Mary's, WV 26170
IV. Richard Gritter, 7800 Haw Meadows Dr., Kennersville, NC 27284
V. Albert Glenn, 5061 Lechateau Cove, Memphis, TN 38125
VI.
VII. Tim Jesky, 2886 E Country Ln., Monroe, MI 48162
VIII. James Hicks, 8729 Rainbow Dr., Odessa, TX 79765
IX. Troy Hamm, 860 S. Sycamore St., Gardner, KS 66030
X. Donald Atwood, 3360 White Oak Ridge Pl., Placerville, CA 95667
XI. Rex Lesher, 85581 Jasper Park Rd., Pleasant Hill, OR 97455

RC Soaring (F3B/F3F/F3J/F3K) Team Selection Committee
I.
Fritz Bien, 41 Saw Mill Rd., Concord, MA 01742-2221
II. Michael Lachowski, 65 Perryville Rd., Pittstown, NJ 08867-4209
IV. Louis Glaab, 161 Alaric Dr., Hampton, VA 23664-1949
V. Jeffrey Carr, 5708 Pyrite Cir., Fort Mills, SC 29708
VI. Richard Burnoski, 158 N Canyon Dr., Bolingbrook, IL 60440
VII. Terry Edmonds, 4125 180th. St. N.E., Solon, IA 52333-9239
VIII.
IX.
Skip Miller, 2100 Emerald Rd., Boulder, CO 80304
X. Thomas Kiesling, 11945 Thomas Hayes Ln., San Diego, CA 92126 
X.
Mike Smith, 10964 Caminito Tierra,  San Diego, CA 92131
XI. Sherman Knight, 844 9th. Ave. S.,  Kirkland, WA 98033

RC Helicopter (F3C) Team Selection Committee
II.
Horace Hagen, 15 Parkway Pl., Red Bank, NJ 07701-5642
III. Robert Belluomini, 8872 Colerain Ave., Cincinnati, OH 45251
IV. Ben Minor, 8518 Holly Hill Rd., Richmond, VA 23229
V. David Sellars. 2580 Royal Oaks Dr Tallahassee FL 32308
VI. Luther Akemon, 1080 Lakeview Dr., Scottsburg, IN 47170
VII. Craig Bradley, 12400 Burlingame Dr .,Dewitt, MI 48820-7904
VIII. Christopher Berardi, 10245 E. Rancho Diego Ln., Crowley, TX 76036
IX. Don Vineyard, 1016 Burr Oak Ln., Salina, KS 67401
XI. Jerry Holcomb, 1010 N.E. 122nd. Ave., Vancouver, WA 98684-583

RC Pylon (F3D) Team Selection Committee
I.
Robert Wallace, 91 Sylvan St., Avon, CT 06001-2230
II. Ernest Nikodem, 407 Willow St., Lockport, NY 14094-5512
IV. Richard Moreland, 726 Hillmeade Rd., Edgewater, MD 21037-3405
V. Gregory Doe, 407 Pony Dr., Smyrna, TN 37167-5024
VII. Wayne Yeager, 2546 Bent Oak Pl. Apt. A, Adrian, MI 49221
VIII. John Shannon, 202 Terrace Dr., Houston, TX 77007
X. David Shadel, 1851 Pinto Cir., Gardnerville, NV 89410-6818  

RC Electric (F5B/F5D) Team Selection Committee
III.
Dave Brown, 4871 Trudy Ln., Hamilton, OH 45013-9515
VI. Calvin Ettel, 3 Castle Dr., Florissant, MO 63034
IV. Trey Witte, 15309 Bexley Pl., Mint Hill, NC 28227
VII. Keith Shaw, 2756 Elmwood St., Ann Arbor, MI 48104-6624
X. Steve Manganelli, 3408 Union St., San Diego, CA 92103